Sold2024Salvatore Fiume Litho 'The Foreign Woman in Sicily"Salvatore Fiume (1915-1997) Litho 'The Foreign Woman in Sicily' 1969, 23x15.5 signed LR, Frame 28x20.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Fiume Anchor SculptureSalvatore Fiume (Italian, 1915-1997), untitled (Anchor), earthenware sculpture, stamped, dated, and signed underneath, 34" x 22". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVATORE FIUME Italian 1915-1997 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Salvatore Fiume (Italian, 1915-1997) on the lower center. 9.4 x 16.3 inch (24 x 41.5 cm). Salvatore Fiume devoted himself to painting, and in 1946 he left Ivrea to settlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Flynn Howell (1915 - 1997) AmericanClaude Flynn Howell (1915 - 1997) Mixed Media on paper, signed and dated lower right, measures 4.5 x 7.5 and 12 x 15 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEEBURG MODEL E UPRIGHT WITH FLUTE PIPES.1915, USA: In this era of player pianos and orchestrions, Seeburg appeared to be introducing a new model every couple of months, and it is easy to assume that on some of the upright pianos of similarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald E. Nickerson, "Vega" Nautical Scene O/C(American, 1915-1999), signed lower right. A marine artist and ship painter, Nickerson painted as William C. Trenholm and Thaddeus Bannister before he signed his paintings as Reginald Nickerson. 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) No Fumare Por Favor,Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) No Fumare Por Favor, 1997 PSCHologram signed E. Paschke, numbered 8/16, titled and dated 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Provenance: Maya Polsky Gallery, Chicago Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model K10-11Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model K10-11Pair of floorlampsBrass, cast iron and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanMarked 'IDMAN'Model created circa 1955H 180 × L 90 × Ø 17 cmBibliography : T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model n°K10-11Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model n°K10-11Floor lampBrass, lacquered cast iron and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanManufacturer's stampModel created circa 1955H 130 (variable) × L 100 (variable)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model K11-16Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model K11-16Pair of table lampsBrass, metal and leatherEdited by IdmanEngraved 'IDMAN OY'Model created circa 1958H (variable) 45 × L 6,5 × P 17 cmBibliography : M.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) Model 12697Angelo Lelii (1915-1987)Model 12697SuspensionBrass, Perspex and frosted glassEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1958H 73 × Ø 54 cmBibliography: Arredoluce Catalogue Raisonné 1943-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Model K10-11Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Model K10-11Floor lampBrass and lacquered metalEdited by IdmanModel created circa 1950H 150 × L 80 × W 20 cmBibliography: T. Sakalari, K. Lehtova and W. SödersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo, Wrapped Motorcycle/SidecarChristo, Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar Title too long Christo Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar (project for Harley-Davidson,1933 VL model) 1997lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage 18.75See Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Serigrafia polimaterica su broccato€200
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE FIUME, Figure e odalisca, Olio su masonite€1,800
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsSALVATORE FERRAGAMO Vintage Spring Green Leather Handbag Model D210588$52(2 bids)