Sold2018Sam Francis Fondation Maeght 1983 LithographSam Francis (1923-1994) Fondation Maeght 1983 lithograph 54x89.5cm Maeght, Paris printer: Arte, Paris Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Fondation Maeght Vintage Exhibition Poster 1983A powerful and expressive Fondation Maeght Saint-Paul exhibition poster, featuring the art of Abstract Expressionist artist Sam Francis, March 19th-May 5th 1983. Printed by Imprimerie Arte, Paris andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors. Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors.Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Paintings and Drawings; Qty 1950This is a Lot of 1950 pieces; Sam Francis - Paintings and Drawings - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 55" x 40; Issue Year: 1979; Unsigned; Condition: Mixed A/B/C; Stored: Flat Bulk;***These are unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Metaphysique du Vide" - Color Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for Sam Francis' exhibition, "Metaphysique du Vide". [33"H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Am Francis Lithograph Exhibition PosterSam Francis (American 1928-1994), lithograph exhibition poster. Dated 1972. Frame overall 38" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Paintings and Drawings - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Sam Francis - Paintings and Drawings - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 58.5 x 40.5 x 1.25 in; Issue Year: 1979; ; Condition: Poster: A; Frame: Suffs in plexi; StoredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) A Galerie Maeght ExhibitionJoan Miro (1893-1983) A Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Lithograph, Unsigned. Together with a Galerie Maeght Edition 'Vert et Bleu', numbered 176/300; an unsigned and unnumbered lithograph titled 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Exhibition Lithograph PostersLot of Five Exhibition Lithograph Posters. Includes: Botero, Brian Gormley, Sam Francis, Marc Chagall, and Larry Fink. Largest poster measures 30-3/8" x 19-3/4". Please note, this lot will be rolled iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Los Angeles Olympic 1984, 1982Sam Francis (1923-1994)Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, 1982Original offset lithograph poster from the Official Fine Art Poster SeriesDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 91,4 x 61 cm / 36 x 24 in.This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Color Lithograph Fondation MaeghtJoan Miro, French (1893-1983 Color Lithograph Poster Title: Fondation Maeght. Du 23 juillet au 30 ...; Publisher: Paris: Galerie Maeght. Publication Date: 1968 Fondation Maeght. Unsigned. Toning, glueSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS (1923 - 1994): UNTITLEDfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 73/250 lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-ArtigasJoan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph Poster, Terres de Grande Feu, Miro-Artigas. Original lithograph poster for Galerie Maeght Terres du Grand Feu, Exhibition Miro-Artigas. Includes certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster 1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 104 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 106 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 105 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO, Joan. Lithograph. Galerie Maeght Poster.Signed in plate lower right. Joan Miro (1893-1983). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 17.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Sobreteixims," lithograph in colors, Galerie Maeght poster, signed in plate lower center, overall (with frame): 36"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibition poster, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Cartons Miro at Galerie Maeght," 1965, lithograph exhibition poster, unsigned, printed by Maeght Editeur, sheet (unframed): 25.75"h x 19.25"w. Reference: Mourlot, 358.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght color lithograph exhibition poster by Joan Miro (1893-1983), circa 1970. Good overall condition. 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (framed).Lot Note: This item ships from California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Sculptures et Ceramiques, Lithograph PosterJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Sculptures et CeramiquesLithograph PosterFor the 1973 exhibit, Fondation Maeght.Sight: 31 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (80.6 x 55.2 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (83.2 x 57.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Lithograph SF 214 Authentic Original Hand Signed Large Abstract$600
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969$750
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'$100
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Framed Lithograph Poster$300