Sold2016SAMUEL BAK (ISRAEL 1933-), ORIGINAL SURREALIST COLORSAMUEL BAK (ISRAEL 1933-), ORIGINAL SURREALIST COLOR LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 31 3/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 3/8 X 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Bak Watercolor, "Transcribed"Samuel Bak (Massachusetts, Russian Federation, Israel, Poland/Born 1933) watercolor titled "Transcribed" depicting a still life scene with books and oversized chess pieces. Signed and dated "Bak, "03"See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Bak (b. 1933), Walter Spitzer (b. 1927) & othersSamuel Bak WINDOW, color screenprint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 200, image 25 x 20”, full margins, pale toning at margins near mat; Together with Walter Spitzer TRAVELERS, aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal landscape- signed and numbered 16/125 in pencil. 40 x 31 1/4'' (sheet) 2). Ruins- signed and numbered 181/200 in pencil. 16 x 19 3/4'' 3). Key in AncSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal Pear in Landscape- signed and numbered 3/100 in pencil. 2). Pears in Ruins- signed and numbered 84/100 in pencil. 3). Pears in Landscape- signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Bak LithographBak, Samuel (Russian/Israeli, born 1933)Assemblage, lithograph printed in colors, measuring 30 by 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak b.1933 Modern Surrealism Art LithographSamuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). Signed and numbered limited edition art lithograph. A Surrealist still life study of pears modeled in various forms. Numbered to lower left 150/150, and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak b.1933 Modern Surrealism Art LithographSamuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). Signed and numbered limited edition art lithograph. Titled, "The Pear," a Surrealist study of a large pear cut open to reveal smaller pears inside. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igael Tumarkin, Samuel Tepler (2), Nahum Tevet &Igael Tumarkin (b. 1933) German/ Israel ALBRECHT DURER, color screenprint with intaglio, signed in pencil and inscribed P/A (artist’s proof), sheet 33 ¼ x 23 ¼”; Samuel TeplSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR BY SAMUEL BAKWatercolor by Samuel Bak (born 1933, Polish Jewish painter Holocaust survivor, immigrated to Israel in 1948, moved to US in 1993) signed in the lower right "BAK '92", measures 9.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithographSamuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithograph 75 x 55 cm (29 x 21 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Shabbat Candels lithographSamuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Shabbat Candels lithograph 49 x 57 cm (19 x 22 in.) signed and numbered lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, ParisSamuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, Paris, 1980. Signed, dated and dedicated by the artist to the poet Abraham Sutzkever.16x25cm.Provenance: from the estate of Abraham Sutzkever.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Perkins Listed Tennessee Artist 1907-1970 Original Surrealist Abstract "Color Field Orb"Philip Perkins Listed Tennessee Artist 1907-1970 Original Surrealist Abstract "Color Field Orb" c1940s-1950s Signed Lower Left 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL BAK (B. 1933) LTD. ED. SIGNED LITHOGRAPHStill life; signed and editioned 52/150 in lower margin. Bak is a Lithuanian-born artist and a survivor of the Holocaust. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 24.75"; (Sight) H 24" x W 19.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUEVEN RUBIN (ISRAEL 1893-1974), ORIGINAL COLORRUEVEN RUBIN (ISRAEL 1893-1974), ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 198/200. SHEET 26 3/4 X 18 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 1/4 X 23 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAK, Samuel (b. 1933).Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933). Title/Description: Untitled (multiple surreal turnips). Signature: "BAK" in each panel of turnips. Date: 20th Century. Medium: Gouache, pencil, ink on paper. Size: 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Riteris1970 - 1980, pop., litografija, 41 x 24Sign. AK: e. d’a, AD: BakSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Surrealist King Original Hand Signed Color Etching Framed Artwork$750
6 days LeftJasper52Peter Ilsted 1863-1933. 'Fiskerstuen Hornbæk'. Inscribed Original Etching by Peter Ilsted.$420
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesExceptional Jean Calude Picot Sailboats - Interior Oil Painitng 28 x 36 inches$7,500
1 day LeftRoGalleryJames Rosenquist, Light Shines Through a Book on the Sinai, Lithograph on Arches$1,000
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Bazooka Bubble Gum" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24"Artist Proof$475
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Butterflies" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24" Artist Proof$475
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Bite The Bullet" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24" Artist Proof$475
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Bazooka Bubble Gum" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24"Artist Proof$475
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Bite The Bullet" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24" Artist Proof$475
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Butterflies" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24" Artist Proof$475