Sold2022James Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) The welcoming partyJames Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) The welcoming party signed 'J. Hayllar' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.8 x 74cm (76.5 x 29 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Portrait, Sir John Everett Millais19th Century Portrait after Sir John Everett Millais (BRITISH, 1829-1896), oil on canvas, Girl with her pet, canvas size is 30\" x 25\" monogrammed & dated 1889 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) Sunset near BournemouthJames Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) Sunset near Bournemouth signed and dated 'J.Hayllar/Oct 1899' (lower right) oil on card laid to board 20.6 x 29.5cm (8 1/8 x 11 5/8in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2019John Everett Millais (British, 1829-1896)DESCRIPTION: John Everett Millais (British, 1829-1896). Graphite sketch drawing on paper. Two figures with book. Signed and dated lower left "Millais 8 Sep 1873". In gilt and gesso wood frame. MEASURESee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C OIL PAINTING AFTER JOHN EVERETT MILLAISAn antique Victorian oil on canvas painting depicting Cinderella, after the original 1881 oil painting by John Everett Millais, British, 1829 to 1896. Housed in an old gilt wood frame. John Everett MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir John Everett Millais (1829-1896) British, A PencilSir John Everett Millais (1829-1896) British, A Pencil study of two figures, 8.25" x 6.25" (21 x 16 cm).Provenance: Christies Sale 5 November 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 26 British Cheques / Checks, 1889 - 1894The Lancaster Banking Company - Ulverston Branch - 1894. 3 x Brown, Janson & Co., London - 1893, 1895 &1896. 22 x Samuel Smith & Co., Nottingham, 1889-1892See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Partridge (British, 1896) 19C Oil PaintingEnglish 19th century coaching scene oil painting titled on front tag, The London to Birmingham Coach Outside the Cross Keys Inn. Signed lower right, E. Partridge, dated 1872. Oil on canvas. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY GILLARD GLINDONI, R.B.A. (British 1852-1913) AHENRY GILLARD GLINDONI, R.B.A. (British 1852-1913) A PAINTING, "Waking Up A Dozing Youth," oil on canvas, dated "1907" and signed L/L. 43 1/2 x 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on ...Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on a couch, a pair both signed 'H.Caffieri' (the first lower right, the second lower left) watercolour heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ossory Dunlop R.A., R.B.A. (British, 1894-1973) A Village StreetRonald Ossory Dunlop R.A., R.B.A. (British, 1894-1973) A Village Street signed 'Dunlop' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61.5cm (20 1/16 x 24 3/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beachHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beach signed 'H.Caffieri' (lower right) watercolour 26.7 x 38.1cm (10 1/2 x 15in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry pickingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry picking signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower left) watercolour and pastel 33.3 x 51.8cm (13 1/8 x 20 3/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossing signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 35.9 x 25.7cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Mills (British, 1896 - 1950) Horse GuardOil on canvas, early 20th century, signed bottom left. Depicting a mounted English soldier of the Royal Horse Guards (The Blues). Dimensions: 26.5" H x 30.25" W framed, 20" H x 23.5" W canvas. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Long (British, 1829-1891) Study for RuthEdwin Long (British, 1829-1891) Study for Ruth Gathering Wheat oil on canvas monogrammed EL (lower left) 52 x 42 inches. The authenticity of this lot has kindly been confirmed by Mark Bills, DirectorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesROBERT HERDMAN Engraving THE PARTY AT COLONEL MANNERING’S Signed Framed$140
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesStunning EDWIN LONG Antique Religious Print "Choosing a Diety" Framed Signed COA$160
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsA Collection of Henry Hanna Letters, Tax Forms, Lease for the John Hauck Brewing Company$5
BonhamsEDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? (framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26...$1,000(2 bids)