Sold2023Sandu Liberman, Lithograph, Dancers(Romanian, 1923-1977) pencil-signed l.r. and initialed AP (Artist's Proof) l.l. Overall: 27-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 23-3/8"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Liberman Lithograph Amnesty InternationalAmnesty International by Alexander Liberman, 1976 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 33.25 x 25.25 inches, with an image size of 33.25 x 25.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandu Liberman - Lithograph - SignedDescription - A Sandu Liberman lithograph, signed 147/150. Dimensions - Frame - 36" x 30" Sight - 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandu Liberman Lithograph of Man and ChildLithograph of Man and Child signed in pencil lower right Sandu Liberman, numbered lower left 73/150. Together with another numbered lithograph of two men dancing, signed lower left in pencil. Used conSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SANDU LIBERMAN , WATERCOLOR & LITHOGRAPHSANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977) MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR COLOR OF MOTHER & DAUGHTER , HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT / SANDU LIBERMAN LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 117/165 - LARGEST IS 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Pcs Paintings and Prints(7) Pcs, paintings and prints includes Ludwig oil painting of children, Albert Pels pastel of children, Sandy Liberman lithograph, framed print of horses, unframed giclee after Gustav Klimt, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Liberman Pencil Signed Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: A Sandu Liberman lithograph depicts a man and woman embracing each other, pencil signed along the bottom right "Sandu Liberman". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H: 29.5" W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman, Untitled Lithograph, 1970Alexander Liberman (Ukrainian/American, 1912-1999) modern abstract color lithograph depicting a large inverted orange triangle surmounted by a yellow trapezoid and above gray and black lines, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Liberman Abstract LithographArtist/Title: Alexander Liberman Abstract Lithograph Description: Alexander Liberman (Ukrainian/American, 1912-1999) lithograph, signed artist's proof. Marked on verso XXIII and BA22. Provenance: BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman (1912-1999) Abstract LithographAlexander Semeonovitch Liberman (UKRAINIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1912 - 1999) large original color lithograph on paper having an abstract design with lines. Pencil signed to lower right and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) Lithograph26 x 19 in. (sight), 36 x 28 1/2 in. (framed). Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 he was awarded the goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Liberman, Celebratory Dance, LithographArtist: Sandu Liberman, Romanian/Israeli (1923 - 1977) Title: Celebratory Dance Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 22 x 17 inches Size: 25.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Sandu Liberman Artist Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: Sandu Liberman artist proof lithograph depicting a girl holding flowers, with a scarf over her head. Signed "Sandu Liberman" "a/p" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Romania DIMENSIONS: H 31.0"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandu Liberman Limited Edition LithographSandu Liberman Limited Edition Lithograph. Lithograph depicts a woman with clasped hands behind two candles, numbered 37-150 and signed by artist's hand in lower right corner. Professionally framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANDU LIBERMAN Signed AP LithographSANDU LIBERMAN Signed AP Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘SANDU LIBERMAN’, edition reads ‘AP’, subject a woman staring at her reflection, measures 26 3/8 x 22 1/4 inches, gilt woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Liberman (1923-1977) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Sandu Liberman. Features a rendering of a young boy enveloped by thick ink blotches in a black and white color palette. Pencil signed along the bottom by the artist and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandu Liberman (Romanian. 1927-1977) LithographDESCRIPTION: A lithograph by Romanian artist Sandu Liberman of two lovers, signed on the bottom right and numbered 19/200. CIRCA: Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H: 28.5" W: 24.5" CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS,SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, DANCERS, MARKED A/P, SIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 31.5" X 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, MENORAH,SANDU LIBERMAN LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, MENORAH, MARKED A/P, SIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 31.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Liberman (Romanian 1923-1977) LithographDESCRIPTION: Sandu Liberman (Romanian 1923-1977) Lithograph on paper depicting the “Wailing Wall" Pencil signed lower right: "Sandu Liberman" numbered lower left: "190/200" mounted in a carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandu Liberman (Romanian. 1927-1977) LithographDESCRIPTION: A lithograph by Romanian-Israeli artist Sandu Liberman titled "Woman in red with child" depicts in a ultra realistic rendition a woman holding her young child. signed on the bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDU LIBERMAN "MOTHER & DAUGHTER" LITHOGRAPHSandu Liberman "Mother and Daughter" lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200. Measures 28 1/2" (72cm) wide by 24" (60cm) long.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)$2,250(3 bids)
201 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$700(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$875(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)