Sold2022Sanford Robinson Gifford, American (1823-1880)Sanford Robinson Gifford, American (1823-1880). Painting, Oil on Canvas "Boat Scene". Signed Lower Right and Framed. Condition: Generally Very Good with Some Crazing. Dimension: Sight- 13.5" x 8.25",See Sold Price
Sold2024POSSIBLY SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD (1823-1880) "LANDSCAPE".American (New York), mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Landscape with mountains and body of water. Signed on lower left. Craquelure with a few flakes, edge wear and losses including at the signature. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Female Impressionist Industrial Scene Ellen Gifford Northern SignedEarly American Female Impressionist Industrial Scene Ellen Gifford Northern Signed. Oil on canvas laid to masonite; by Ellen Gifford Northern; grand-niece of Hudson River Artist, Sanford Robinson GiffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanford Rodinson Gifford ( American, 1823 - 1880) Landscape Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 15.75 x 19.75 inches Frame Size: 24 x 28 inches Condition: This artwork is in fair overall condition for its age, please note the pigment appear cracked and fall fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880, Massachusetts/NewOil on board. Signed "S.R. Gifford" in lower right, label on reverse. 9.5"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD AMERICAN 1823-1880Landscape with Cabin, oil on wood panel, 12 x 20 in (30.5 x 50.8 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (44.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, dated 1869, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Oil on Board, Sunset RiverscapeAmerican School, Oil on Board, Sunset Riverscape 19th C., appears to be unsigned. In the style of Sanford Robinson Gifford or George Herbert McCord. Overall: 10-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w Sight: 6-1/8"h x 13-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford R. Gifford (1823 - 1880) MA/New York Artist OilTitle: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 8 x 18 inches Frame: 10 x 20 inches Age: Antique Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Lower left Artist: Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823 -See Sold Price
Sold2022SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD (Massachusetts/New York, 1823-1880), Two pencil studies titled “SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORDMassachusetts/New York, 1823-1880Two pencil studies titled “Twilight in Catskills Clove”, 1860. Unsigned. With a handwritten letter from the artist to fellow artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford Robinson Gifford "October in the Catskills, 1879" Offset LithographSanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880) was an American landscape painter associated with the Hudson River School, a prominent group of 19th-century American landscape painters known for their romantic aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Th. Robinson Oil on Canvas on Board Elaborated frame.Th. Robinson Oil depicting a country farm scene with lane in extremely fancy gold leaf frame. The painting measures (8 in H) x (5 1/2 in W). Framed it measures (15 1/2 in h ) x (13 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE ROBINSON OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE V$21,000MEASUREMENTS:23"HX28"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Anne Robinson/landscape oil painting/Private collection, no documentation. We offer a 14day money back guarantee if you are not satisfiedSee Sold Price
Sold2018William T. Robinson Oil on Canvas, After The HuntWilliam T. Robinson (American, 1852-1934). An oil on canvas painting of a game bird, titled "After The Hunt". Signed lower right. 20 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hal Robinson Oil on Canvas Sunset LandscapeHal Robinson (American, 1875-1933). Oil on canvas, sunset landscape. Signed lower right Hal Robinson. 9 1/4" x 11 1/4" (with frame 13 3/8" x 15 3/8"). Chips and losses to gilt frame. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES RASKOB ROBINSON OIL ON CANVASCharles Raskob Robinson (b. 1940, American) oil on canvas of the USS Essex titled "In Search of Prey, Essex in Galapagos, 1813", signed lower left and mounted in a wood frame.Provenance: Approved forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Raskob Robinson, oil on canvasCharles Raskob Robinson, oil on canvas, Charles Raskob Robinson (American, b. 1940), Fishing at Dawn, signed "Raskob Robinson" lower right, 18"h x 26"w (canvas), 19.75"h x 27.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202119th century American school seascape with pink sunset.19th century American school seascape with pink sunset. Attributed to C. H. Gifford. Oil on canvas. In period fluted cove frame. Bears signature and date lower left. Either added or over-painted origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Birdsall Gifford (American, 1839-1929) VenetianWilliam Birdsall Gifford (American, 1839-1929) Venetian Scene. Signed lower right, W.B. Gifford. Oil on canvas. 9" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hal Robinson(American, 1875-1933) Autumn Twilight, Connecticut, signed lower left "Hal Robinson", oil on canvas, 24-1/4 x 30 in.; American Impressionist style frame, 30 x 36 in. Notes:Â Exhibited Smith Kramer FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAL ROBINSON, New YorkHAL ROBINSONNew York/England, 1867-1933Winter stream. Signed lower right "Hal Robinson".Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 32" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021GREGORY BEHYMER ST. JOHN'S RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGBEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, 1952-): ''Saint John's River Near Sanford, Florida'', Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 24'', signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, framed, 24.5'' x 29''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Impressionist Attr Hal Robinson Forest Interior Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American school oil painting attributed to Hal Robinson. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 30 by 40.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsSanford Robinson Gifford "October in the Catskills, 1879" Offset Lithograph$200