Sold2023Imperial Russian Silver Tea SetImperial Russian Silver Tea Set consisting of 3 pieces: Sugar bowl 9,5 cmx9,5 cm; Small Tea Pot, 10.5x10.5 cm; Large Tea Pot, 15x10,5 cm. Sankt Petersburg, Hallmarked "84". Assayer Ivan Yevstigneyev,See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher aus kobaltblauem GlasBecher aus kobaltblauem Glas Sankt Petersburg, 2. Drittel 19. Jh. Zylindrische, oberhalb des Standes geschälte Wandung mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss. Frontal Umdruckdekor in Schwarzlot auf weißem FondSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913 Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set (6) in Box. Made by Arno Jewellery in Sankt Petersburg. Each spoon marked - please see the images. From real oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olga Alexandrowna Romanowa (attrib.)Olga Alexandrowna Romanowa (attrib.) 1882 Sankt Petersburg - 1960 Toronto/Kanada Blumenstillleben. Aquarell auf Papier. Signiert unten rechst ''Olga''. 19 x 26,5 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt). Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wasily Semonowitsch SadownikowWasily Semonowitsch Sadownikow 1800 St. Petersburg - 1879 St. Petersburg Zwei Ansichten von Sankt Petersburg - Blick vom Parnass und englische Uferpromenade. Lithogafie auf Papier, stockfleckig. BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2022German School: Der Somer-garten in PetersburgGerman School: Der Somer-garten in Petersburg Oil on metal with clock mechanism, unsigned. 22 1/2 x 32 1/2 in., 30 x 40 1/2 in. (frame). Note: Instructions for operation of the clock are attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver "Saint Petersburg" Egg By Theo FabergeA creation by Theo Faberge inspired by the homeland of his forefathers. The richness and intricate detail of this design reflect the opulence of the Imperial Court, the magnificent palaces and elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ludwig Christinec (? 1732-circa 1794 Saint Petersburg) Portrait of William Gomm, half-lengt...Carl Ludwig Christinec (? 1732-circa 1794 Saint Petersburg) Portrait of William Gomm, half-length, in a blue coat with gold piping oil on canvas 76.4 x 64.3cm (30 1/16 x 25 5/16in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Probst, Tattooed Twins, San DiegoKenneth Probst Tattooed Twins, San Diego 1989 / 2010gelatin silver print image: 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Tattooed Twins 20/20 KennetSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIVER / PETERSBURG, VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE LARGE JARJAMES RIVER / PETERSBURG, VIRGINIA DECORATED STONEWARE LARGE JAR, salt-glazed, approximately ten-gallon capacity, elongated ovoid form with slightly flared and squared rim, beaded neck ring, and doublSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Box, 84 Silver, Saint Petersburg Russia 1890Silver Box, 84 Silver, Saint Petersburg 1890. Rectangular silver box, decorated in the shape of a wooden cigar box with tax labels and the maker's label. Gilded interior. Full hallmarks, in addition ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsA highly significant unique colonnade clock in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg€10,000
May 18Tidewater GalleriesAssembled set of 10 19th Century American Fancy Chairs- from a Petersburg Collector$25
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsOrnamental object, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, Saint Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€900
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
1 hr LeftJasper521865, LG FORMAT 13X19", UNION SOLDIERS IN THE TRENCHES BEFORE PETERSBURG, VA; BY MATTHEW BRADY$80
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver tankard, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1870 - 1891€7,000
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Upper Deck Michael Jordan Memorable Moments Diecut #1 - Flu Game$1(1 bid)