Sold2022SANTE MONACHESI (Macerata, 1910 - Rome, 1991): Roman bridgeSANTE MONACHESI (Macerata, 1910 - Rome, 1991) Roman bridge Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed lower right: "Monachesi" Good conditions, some lacks of color on the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Monachesi (1910 - 1991 Italian)Gondolas Oil on canvas under glass Signed lower right: Monachesi Sight: 19" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sante Monachesi Italian Futurist Oil on BoardOil on board framed. Featuring a a futurist composition. Signed MONACHESI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sante Monachesi (1910-1991, Italian). 24 x 18 cm (9.5 x 7 in). Frame: 27 x 21 cm (10.See Sold Price
Sold2023William A Hill (MA,ME,1886-1969) oil paintingARTIST: William A Hill (Massachusetts, Maine, c.1886 - 1969) TITLE: Sail Ship - US Frigate Essex (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ford Mercury Cougar XR7 Emblem MedallionFord OEM Vitrolux 1969 1970 Mercury Cougar XR7 sail panel roof emblem medallion, D 8 cm (3.2 in.). Preview from Jun. 24th to 28th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE SILK - SailsGeorge Silk (New Zealander/American, 1916-2004). "Sails". Original vintage color photogravure. c1966. Printed 1969. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-gSee Sold Price
Sold2024DeAgostini Model Car 1969 AMC Rambler HurstThis DeAgostini model car of the 1969 AMC Rambler Hurst is a meticulously crafted homage to a unique and iconic American muscle car. The 1969 AMC Rambler Hurst, a collaboration between American MotorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEIGIN, Dorothy. Oil on Canvas. "Sails".Scene. Signed lower right, artist's label and inscriptions verso. Dorothy Lubell Feigin (American, 1904 - 1969). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide. Condition: Pressure craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Hugo Stoltenberg, "Sail Yachts"Donald Hugo Stoltenberg (American, 1927-2016), 1969, etching and aquatint depicting small white sails and massive black and red sails, numbered "8/30" l.l., titled l.c., signed and dated l.r., 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Kerouac's Hemmed Canvas Sail Cloth Pants,Kerouac Jack Jack Kerouac's Hemmed Canvas Sail Cloth Pants, Estate-Certified A pair of pants personally owned and worn by Jack Kerouac (1922-1969), the famous American writer who brought us On The RoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White SailWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White Sail Signed ‘W. Lester Stevens’ bottom right, oil on canvas 9 ½ x 11 ½ in. (24.1 x 29.2cm) Provenance Blackwood March AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara LeDesma 1969 Watercolor & Ink on PaperClara LeDesma 1969 Watercolor & Ink on Paper "Woman Fantasy Sail" - approx 20" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Danbury Mint 1969 Pontiac GTO Coupe"Done in a lustrous, hand-polished Crystal Turquoise this 1969 Pontiac GTO Coupe is a showstopper! The hood, lower body, rear decks, fenders, sail panels - all broadcast the unique swagger of this carSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Avati (NY,NJ,1912-2005) oil paintingARTIST: James Sante Avati (New York, New Jersey, 1912 - 2005) NAME: The Man Who Loved Children YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021HARBOR SCENE BY HENRI BURON.France, 1880-1969. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated 1959. Fishing boats setting sail. 15"h. 18"w., framed, 21.25"h. 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Massa, Mid-Century Paint of SailboatsFrederick Massa (American, 1909-1969) A mid-century modern painting of sail boats Oil on canvas Signed lower right "MASSA FL" Approx. 28.35" x 21"(framed), 27.5" x 19.5" (unframed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
2023William Stevens 1888-1969 Boats Landscape PaintingWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969 ). An original watercolor painting on paper. A nautical scene depicting a line of beached fishing and sail boats. Artist signed lower left. Presented in a wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pictorial Ship and Naval History BooksFive pictorial ship and naval books, including: The Commodores: The U.S. Navy in the Age of Sail by Leonard F. Guttridge and Jay D. Smith (Harper & Row 1969 1st Ed), A Most Fortunate Ship: A NarrativeSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)$1,100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000