Sold2021Native American Pottery Bowl, Robert Aguilar - SantoNative American Pottery Bowl, Robert Aguilar - Santo DomingoA pottery vessel in Earth tones, signed underfoot Robert Aguilar SDP8.5" diameter, 4.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Pottery Pieces Including Vidal AguilarSix painted Native American Indian Pottery Bowls, artist signed. Two Santo Domingo & four Pueblo vessels. Dimension range: 2.25" - 6.75". *View signatures. Condition: generally good condition, one hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery BowlCa. 1960, Traditional sturdy build polychrome bowl with classic geometric and scalloped motifs. Very good condition, minor surface scratches. 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SANTO DOMINGO POTTERY BOWLWith black line drawings on white slip with red base and interior. Measures 3.5 x 7.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery BowlEarly/Mid 1900s, Large and sturdy flared polychrome bowl with traditional exterior motifs. Very good condition, shows some use. 5-3/4" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by TenorioBeautiful Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by Mary Edna Tenorio, signed by artist and measures 5.5'' x 6.5'', features bird and plant motif, nice thick walled piece, minor shelf wear on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl - LovatoCa. 2000s, Large and unique shallow polychrome redware bowl with traditional curvilinear designs. Signed. Very good condition. 4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pottery, Bowl, Paulita Pachero1-3/8 inches tall with 5 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl1950 Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, ruffled rim bowl, measures 6.5''W x 2.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pottery, Bowl, Bird, Lovato1-1/4 inches tall with 5-3/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Santo Domingo Pottery BowlVintage Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, measures 4''H x 9''D, some missing paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by Vicky T. CalabazaNative American Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl by Vicky T. Calabaza, measures 4.5''H x 5''D, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Santo Domingo Pottery BowlVintage Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, measures 3''H x 3.25''DSee Sold Price
Sold20151950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl1950 Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl, nice thick walled heavy pottery, measures 4.5''W x 2.5''HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box LotVarious Ages, Including a picture frame with knots, tag reads "2000 BC to 1000 AD basket maker culture, from a dry cave in Tonto Basin area, Arizona," 8-1/2" x 11"; a Santo Domingo pottery bowl with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of three Southwest pottery vessels, VariousGroup of three Southwest pottery vesselsVarious makers, 20th centuryComprising a large Hopi ploychrome pottery vase, signed "Roberta Youvella Silas Laguna Tewa"; a Santo Domingo pottery bowl, signed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Santo Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotSanto Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotC. 1920. Together with a Santo Domingo pottery bowl, c. 1930. 2 piecesHairline crack.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionEach Appx: 4"h x 7-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Dough Bowl with Flowers Inside, Arthur and Hilda Coriz4-1/2 inches tall with 9-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl w/ Basin DecorationsNative American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built pottery bowl decorated with an abstract feather motif in orange and black pigment on a tan grouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric BandSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric Band 3 3/4 x 9 in. diam. Sold Sotheby's New York, May 25, 1993, Lot 233. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pottery Dough BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large South West Santo Domingo Indian Pottery bowl withLarge South West Santo Domingo Indian Pottery bowl with black geometric decoration. Signed on base with inscribed signature- Arthur and Hilda Coriz. Small rim flake chip. 11" diameter, 4-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Santo Domingo Pottery Dough Bowl by CalabazaLarge Traditional Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Dough Bowl by Vicky T. Calabaza, measures 14'' x 7'' and is signed by artist, FYI: ''Vicky T. Calabaza was born in 1959 and has been actively poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery Bowl$70(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji Period$500(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and Charger$600(13 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncised Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowl with Water Lip or Pour Spout$14(3 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1887-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl, 1925-1943$450(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, 1992, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 12$50(1 bid)