Sold2021Santos Chavez - Se Va a la LunaLot 1 Santos Chavez Chilean (1934-2001) Se Va a la Luna woodcut on paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/60 24 x 18 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Perro Ladrándole a la Luna (Pereda 333), 1988 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 31 of 40 24.75 x 35 (in) 30.75 x 40.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R TamayoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre Contemplando la Luna.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre Contemplando la Luna. Aquatint and etching, 1947. 200x147 mm; 8x5 inches, full margins. Edition of 80. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The Quadrangle Press, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santos Chavez - Tu Eres Como El CieloLot 90 Santos Chavez Chilean (1934-2001) Tu Eres Como El Cielo (1968) lithograph on rice paper pencil signed lower right 20 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2021Santos Chavez - Untitled (Sun)Lot 87 Santos Chavez Chilean (1934-2001) Untitled (Sun) (1965) lithograph laid down to paper backing pencil signed lower right 20 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2018Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954)Medium: Pencil on paper. Title: La Luna y mis entranas. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 17.75 x 12 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Florida. Issued with letter of authenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLANETARIO MECCANICO, FRANCIA 1940 circaplanetario meccanico, struttura a vetri, poggiante su tripode decorato con delfini, nella parte superiore è presente la struttura che ospita la terra (mancante), la luna ed il sole. Nella base &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) Lithograph In ColorsDESCRIPTION: Lithograph in colors by Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991) entitled "Hombre Contemplando la Luna". Signed at lower right. "H.C." at lower left. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Castanyer (Blanes, Selva, 1903 - Antibes, France, 1972)Joan Castanyer (Blanes, Selva, 1903 - Antibes, France, 1972) "Composition" Ink drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1929. 22 x 13,3 cm. With the handwritten verses: "CUERNOS DE LA LUNA ANGELES DEL CIELOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamonte 'La Dama Luna' Papier MacheSergio Bustamante, Mexico (Born 1949). Papier Mache sculpture with pedestal, 'La Dama Luna'. Whimsical base with legs in heels under ruffled overlay. Set on top is round stepped plinth with a colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Enrique ChagoyaEnrique Chagoya (Mexican/American, b. 1953), "Que Se Rompa La Cuerda," etching and aquatint, 1987, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 19/40, gallery label (Paule Anglim,See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Era Santo, La PiedadSpanish Colonial Era santos, depicting La Piedad, wooden carving with painted and plaster accents, circa 19th century 14"h x 9"w x 6"d Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection Please note: All tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905), La Nature seLouis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) La Nature se dévoilant à la Science (Nature Unveiling Herself Before Science), circa 1900 Bronze, gold patina, signed in cast "E. Barrias" and "Susse Fes. EdSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
159 Lots AwayGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNani Prina Mobile contenitore Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 140 x 79 x 79 cm Con vani interni, apertura€1,500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000