Sold2016Santos figure, carved saint, paint worn, 19.5".Santos figure, carved saint, paint worn, arms missing, 19.5". Please refer to images for general condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Carved Wood Santos.19th Century. The tonsured saint figures with remnants of polychrome painting; standing 9 1/2" H and 10" H. Condition: both figures missing hands, with paint mostly worn off, and some cracking/losses;See Sold Price
Sold20242 carved wood Santos figures, Saint with halo in in green & yellow paint & carved Roman dressed2 carved wood Santos figures, Saint with halo in in green & yellow paint & carved Roman dressed figure missing left hand (both), saint is 12.5", Roman soldier is 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 carved wood Santos figures, including JesusLot of 5 carved wood Santos figures, including Jesus and various saints, most arms are missing, paint is original but flaking and some paint missing, height ranges from 9" to 11.5". Please refer to imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Carved & Hand Painted Early SantosAntique Continental Hand Carved & Hand Painted Early Santos Figure / Catholic Religious Statue. Possibly of Saint Francis. Original paint, glass eyes and nice facial features. Measures 8 inches in heiSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Spanish Colonial Carved Santos Figures. Includes a2pc Spanish Colonial Carved Santos Figures. Includes a polychrome painted madonna and child 9.5''x3.5'' and a standing Saint Ignatius (missing hands) 8''x3''. Scattered paint flaking from age. 18th orSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE OF SAINTA carved and painted wood Santos figure of a Saint holding a feather having distressed polychrome paint and glass eyes. Ht: 46" Wd: 17" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Carved and Painted Wood Santos Figures.The artist is Unknown. There are two female saints and one male saint. All are ready to hang. There is Some Paint Loss, Cracks, and general Surface Wear present. The largest one measures 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017St. Francis Santos Carved & Painted Wood FigureSt. Francis of Assisi carved and painted wood santos figure, possibly from a creche, Italian, vintage, depicting the saint with bird in hand. 14" H. Wear to paint; proper right hand lacking fingers.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLONIAL MEXICAN/SOUTH AMERICAN SANTOS, 19th C.Carved and painted wooden figure of a priest/saint with bible and Christ child. Height 14 inches. (Significant paint losses) fair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santos FigureSantos figure. Carved wood with original paint. South American. 18th - 19th century. H 23-1/2". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f0ydgsysubcz37d/AACSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. New Mexican Folk Art Santos, Saint AnthonyImportant Spanish Colonial Era New Mexican altar santos figure, hand carved wooden figure of Saint Anthony of Padua, circa 18th century, hand painted accents 18 x 7 x 4.5"; Provenance: The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, Saint AnthonyMexican altar santos figure, hand carved wooden figure of Saint Anthony of Padua, circa 18th century, hand painted accents ​​​​​​​16.5 x 7 x 5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Santos Figure of Saint MichaelCarved Santos Figure of Saint Michael, metal clad carved and polychrome wood, h. 27 in., w. 26 in., d. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Carved Santos Figure of Saint Anthony of PaduaLarge Antique Carved Santos Figure of Saint Anthony of Padualate 19th century, possibly Mexico, carved wood, gesso and polychrome painted, glass eyes and eyelashes, the Franciscan saint holding bibleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Carved and Painted Wood SantosWood carved Santos figure. Original paint; 9.25in.H. x 3in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Hand carved Wood Santos FigureEarly 19th Century hand carved wood Saint "Santos" figure - unknown. Lucite block not included. Measures about 3" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20242 carved wood Santos figures, saint & woman, both have missing arms, female figure is 12.5", saint2 carved wood Santos figures, saint & woman, both have missing arms, female figure is 12.5", saint is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Era Santos, Saint Anthony and ChristSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art religious santos figure, depicting Saint Anthony holding the Christ child, paint remnants, circa 19th century 13"h x 4"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Carved Wood Santos FigureAntique Continental Carved Wood Santos Figure, the carved figure lacking arms and feet, worn, with traces of a beard, wearing loincloth, with traces of pigment, with traces of red pigment to the back,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mounted Tibetan Carved Figure on Worn Green/Blue Paint, 38"h x 12"square (age splits)Mounted Tibetan Carved Figure on Worn Green/Blue Paint, 38"h x 12"square (age splits)See Sold Price
Sold2023SANTOS FIGURE Very early carved Santos figure, remnants of original paint decoration, base showsSANTOS FIGURE Very early carved Santos figure, remnants of original paint decoration, base shows wear, 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold201518th c.carved Santos figure, Virgin and Child18th century carved and paint decorated wooden Santos figure depicting the Virgin Mary holding the Christ child, 19.5"h x 6.5"w x 5"d.See Sold Price
Sold20172-18th/ 19thc Santos Figures, St Anthony of PaduaTwo antique carved wood Santos figures of Saint Anthony of Padua. Comprised of a Spanish Colonial / Portuguese carved wood figure of Saint Anthony of Padua, c.18th century. Well carved, black enamel pSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BAROQUE CARVED AND PAINTED RELIQUARY BUST, SPANISH OR FRENCH£300