Sold2021SARAH MOON - Le Bain de Pied, 1998Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Le Bain de Pied, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2002, Italy Dimensions: 8x10.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH MOON - Cacharel Carte de Noel, 1978Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Cacharel Carte de Noel, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.85x5.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (See Sold Price
Sold2022SARAH MOON - Garden Party, 1998Artist: Sarah Moon Title: Garden Party, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 7x8.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) previously kSee Sold Price
Sold2024SARAH MOON - Garden Party, 1998Artist: Sarah MoonTitle: Garden Party, 1998Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, ItalyDimensions: 7x8.55"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Sarah Moon (1941) previously known aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Le Bonnet De BainArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Le Bonnet De Bain Year: 1970 Dimensions: 17in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 130 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Cassignuel Lithograph, Le Peignoir de Bain, 1967Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, b. 1935). "Le Peignoir de Bain, 167" lithograph in colors, 1967. Signed in pencil at lower right. Numbered 185/275 in pencil at lower left. A serene portrait of a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) PiedCharles DUDOUYT (dans le goût de) (vers 1930) Pied de lampe en chêne à décor de sphères. H : 49 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. ...Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. Paris: Gaillard, ca. 1950. Poster advertising Reard bathing suits. Louis Reard (1897-1984) introduced the modern bikini, which he called theSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Vers 1900Partie de SERIVCE comprenant une ASSIETTE, une COUPE à FRUIT et deux ASSIETTES sur PIED Le décor de vases et rinceaux fleuris Porcelaine et émaux Imari H. maximum 16 cm D. maximum 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe sur piédouche en serpentine verte, le pied orné de pétales de lotus, la partie haute rehaussée d’une frise de grecques. Travail modernSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960Flavio POLI (dans le goût de), MURANO, vers 1960 Important pied de lampe formant un grand galet de verre à décor stylisé en inclusion vert et jaune orangé. Hauteur du pied: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022PANTONVerner PANTON (1926-1998) dans le gout de : "Panton chair" en fibre de verre. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas à droite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube. Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube.Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Annéées 1970. 25 x 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold20231770 Large Printed Chart of the Troops of FranceColonial America 1770 Dated, "Carte Des Troupes De France, Sur Le Pied Des Ordonnances 1770" ("Chart of the Troops of France, Based on the Ordinances of 1770" 1770-Dated, Pre-Revolutionary War AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANODescription française: MURANO Paire de coupe en verre transparent, rouge et inclusions de feuilles d'or. Le pied est bordé d'une ligne rouge. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 14,1cm - 5 1/2" Diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Folio- Arms of Knights of Order of the BathThe Arms of the Knights of the Order of Bath Engraved by J Sympson 1725. Folio, titled Les Armes des Chevaliers de l'Ordre du Bain Creez le 17me jour de Juin 1725. Engravings of the arms of all the knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Colas b.1930 Surrealist Figural PaintingPierre Le Colas (French, born 1930). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Bain De Mer 1973" ("Swim 1973"). A figural beach landscape, depicting a large hollowed rock cliff, and a beach with abSee Sold Price
Sold2021SARAH MOON - Fashion PhotoArtist: Sarah Moon Title: Fashion Photo Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.3x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Sarah Moon (1941) previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût deVerner PANTON (1926-1998), Dans le goût de.Lampadaire type H, circa 1969.Métal, fils de nylon et boules en plastique cellidor. Hauteur: 205 cm.See Sold Price
643 Lots AwayBidhausSarah Jessica Parker Stash Eau De Parfum Elixir Spray (Unisex) By Sarah Jessica Parker$1
5 days LeftBucklinCoddington, Grace [SIGNED]; Grace: Thirty Years of Fashion at Vogue [2018 SOFTCOVER REPRINT]$50
5 days LeftBucklinCoddington, Grace [SIGNED]; Grace: Thirty Years of Fashion 2002 1ST EDITON IN SLIPCASE - FINE$300
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
951 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Prince de£400