Sold2024Antique Satsuma Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Satsuma Porcelain Bowl heavily decorated along the interior and exterior with "1000 Face" design, accented by gilded tones and mountainous backdrops. Marked along the underside. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Satsuma Porcelain TrayDepicting a nicely gilded bird on branch with impressed mark on back and hand written note "Royal Satsuma" together with French Orientalist inspired vase with gilt metal mounts, tray 12" X 15 1/2" vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma bowl with a jardinière mounSatsuma bowl with a jardinière mount, porcelain mounted with yellow metal, enamel and polychrome painting, samurai and officials in the shogun's palace and geometric decorative zones, inscription iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden, Clock, Bowl, MirrorFour pieces of gilded and floral decorated items by different makers; The clock is marked "Dresden"; One Dresden footed bowl with raised porcelain floral design; The wall mount mirror is surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2018A MIXED LOT OF VARIOUS SMALL JAPANESE-CHINESE PORCELAINPorcelain. China and Japan, around 1900 Of various shapes and sizes. Five bowls of Japanese manufacture with gilded decorations in satsuma export style. The other eleven bowls consisting of Chinese 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl - Fine largeLarge Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl - Fine large porcelain bowl with masterfully executed figural and landscape scenes depicting legendary warriors battling dragons, elders, a maiden, etc., with areSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlA Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlheight 7 1/4in (18.5cm); diameter 13in (33cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl painted with figures and heavy gold gilt.Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl painted with figures of nobel men and heavy gold gilt.Meiji period. 1868-1912.Artists signed.Height 2 3/4 inches. Diameter 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl, Meiji PeriodJapanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl, Meiji Period (1868-1912). The exterior surrounded by eight shaped panels enclosing figures (possibly from legends) engaged in various activities, beneath a gold GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Antique Gilt Satsuma Porcelain BowlA Japanese Antique Gilt Satsuma Porcelain Bowl: Of 19Th Century; Size: D: 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017A JAPANESE ANTIQUE GILT SATSUMA PORCELAIN BOWLA Japanese Antique Gilt Satsuma Porcelain Bowl: Finely Potted With Rising Sides, Of 19Th Century; Size: D: 4-1/2" (11.43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN BOWLmarked to underside 15 1/2 inches diameter; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl, signedAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl, signed. 2 1/8” H x 5” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl. 2 in H x 4 7/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2015*SATSUMA PORCELAIN BOWLDecorated with flora and butterflies, approximate height 2 1/2", diameter 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl. 2 3/8 x 6 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C Japanese Satsuma Porcelain BowlEarly 20th century Japanese porcelain Satsuma Bowl. Size: 9 ½Â”w x 3 ¼Â”h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain BowlAntique Japanese Satsuma Millefleur Porcelain Bowl. Signed. Measures 3-3/4" x 10". Condition: Good condition. Normal crazing. Estimate 100.00 - 400.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji / Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, 1912-1950.Japanese Meiji / Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, 1912-1950. Japanese TAISHO / EARLY Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, MARKED ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlJapanese Satsuma porcelain bowl. 3 5/8 H x 9 7/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WE WISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowlAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl. 2 3/8 H x 6 1/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Satsuma Porcelain Bowl, Meiji Era, SamuraiA fine Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl. 19thc Meiji era. The interior of the bowl decorated with an abundant usage of gold and colorful enamels to depict Samurai warriors. The exterior having three paSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN BOWLHAND PAINTED JAPANESE BOWL, SIGNED ON INTERIOR. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 8 1/2" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl, signedAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain bowl, signed. 2 1/8 x 5 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmailSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 5 Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Satsuma Porcelain Bowls, One Large Handled Bowl$50
7 days LeftPiasaPair of porcelain vases with green and brown pebble motif, baluster shaped, with gilded bronze mount€30,000
7 days LeftPiasaMaison Alphonse Giroux & ; Cie Document-holder in latticework wood marquetry, chiseled bronze mount€1,500
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Delicate JAPANESE SATSUMA gilded vase, with geishas and characters. 20th Century. Marked$100