Sold2022Satz von 12 Kaffeelöffeln - Emile Puiforcat, Paris, nach 1857, 925er Silber, spitzovale LaffenSatz von 12 Kaffeelöffeln - Emile Puiforcat, Paris, nach 1857, 925er Silber, spitzovale Laffen gepunzt: Minerva-Kopf, Meistermarke E.P., Griffe mit floralem Reliefdekor, L. ca.12,6cm, GesamtgewicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Paris, nach 1900. Silber. Meistermarke EmileSchale Paris, nach 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Emile Puiforcat. Blanke, tiefe Rundform mit Perlbordüre. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 950. D 22 cm, ca. 440 g. - Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceEmile Puiforcat, Paris, from 1857, 950 sterling standard. Six pieces including coffee pot, teapot, chocolate pot, creamer, sugar, and hot water kettle-on-stand. Each in the Rococo style, ornately decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 1st Standard Silver Gilt Tea ServiceFrench 1st Standard Silver Gilt Tea Service in the Classical Taste, 20th c., Emile Puiforcat, Paris, from 1857, for Tiffany & Co., with maker's mark, retailer's mark and French export mark; incl. teapSee Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968 Silber. D. 29,9 cm, 7298 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Feingehalt '800'. Runde Form mit breiter Fahne. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Silver Flatware Set for TwelveA French Silver Flatware Set for Twelve Emile Puiforcat, Paris, France, 20th Century in the Vauban pattern, monogrammed CS, comprising; 12 dinner knives 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 12 oval soup spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. MarkeBesteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. Marke Emile Puiforcat. Bestand: 24 Suppenlffel, 30 Fleischmesser u. 30 -gabeln, 24 Dessertlffel, 24 -messer u. 24 -gabeln, 8 Servierbestecke. Garantie-See Sold Price
Sold2016Two French .950 Silver Serving TraysBy Emile Puiforcat, circa 1857-1945, each shaped laurel border with foliage at intervals, comprising a charger and an oval tray, [H 1" x L 12" and 18" x D 12", total weight approximately 64 oz troy},See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Eisman Semenowsky, Portrait, oilEMILE EISMAN SEMENOWSKY (French/Polish, 1857-1911), Portrait of Woman," Paris 1883, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches); signed, region, and dated upper left, named oSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911)EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY (POLISH-FRENCH 1857-1911) The Rose Beauty, 1893 oil on panel 55 x 30.5 cm (21 5/8 x 12 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Paris upper right PROVENANCE Christie`s, Amsterdam, SeptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a Girl in Gypsy Costume, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1888, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a an Elegant Girl, wearing a Bonnet with Flowers, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1884, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY "ROSIE" OIL PAINTINGEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Russian, 1857-1911) Portrait painting "Rosie", oil on wood panel, signed E. Eisman-Semenowsky, Paris 1883. Frame: 15.25" X 12.5" Image: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th ce...A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th century In the Sevigne (New) pattern; total silver weight approximately 113oz troy (36).See Sold Price
Sold202374200: A Twelve-Piece Emile Puiforcat Silver Service, PA Twelve-Piece Emile Puiforcat Silver Service, Paris, late 19th century Marks: (E-penknife-P), PUIFORCAT, FRANCE, (Mercury) 0-5/8 x 11-1&solSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Jean Puiforcat Footed, Handled VaseJean Puiforcat Sterling Silver chalice cup .Large beaker with makers marks and hallmarks of silversmith JEAN EMILE PUIFORCAT.Bottom marked Jean Puiforcat / Paris / Made in France Approximate total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022107 Pieces of Emile Puiforcat Silver Flatware Set, to107 Pieces of Emile Puiforcat Silver Flatware Set, to include 12 dinner forks, 12 luncheon knives, 12 fish knives, 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 12 oversized tablespoons, 11 demitasse spoons, 12 dinerSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Emile Puiforcat Noailles .950 SilverFlatware Set. Comprised of (9) soup spoons approx. 7" in length; (12) round bowl cream soup spoons - approx. 5" in length; (12) citrus spoons - approx. 4 3/4" in length; (8) spoons apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Ice Cream Set in Empire Pattern for 12Emile Puiforcat gilt sterling silver ice cream set in Empire Pattern for 12, 19th Century. Hand chased laurel leaves with wreaths to the handles and gilt to the bowls. Puiforcat French silver hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von fünf kleinen Jugendstil-FlaconsSilber und farbloses Glas. Teilw. gedrückt bauchiger Korpus, übergehend in schlanken Hals. Mit Silberüberfang aus reliefiertem Ranken- und Blütendekor und KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs figürlichen Art Déco-MesserbänkenSilber. Über rechteckigem Stand sechs Silhouetten in Gestalt eines Fuchses, eines Hasen, eines Marders, einer Katze, eines Dackels und eines Terriers. Gest. 800, Hestellerzeichen. Gew. zus.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmile Pinedo (1840 - 1916) - a bronze bust of Emperor Napoleon I€800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionRARE FRENCH BISQUE “BEBE FRANCAIS” BY EMILE JUMEAU$2,000(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Lamp, Firmin Bate, Paris$600(1 bid)