Sold2020Saul Rabino lithographSaul Rabino (American 1892-1969)- ''Opera Comique''- lithograph, ca. 1935, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 8 3/4 x 12 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Jacob Rabino 2 Hand Embelished LithographsSaul Jacob Rabino (1892-1969, American). Two Hand Embelsihed Lithographs- Streets of Israel. Hand Signed at the bottom. Measure 17 1/2" x 14" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015GRANT WOOD (AMERICAN 1892-1942), LITHOGRAPHGRANT WOOD (AMERICAN 1892-1942), LITHOGRAPH, "FAMILY DOCTOR", SIGNED AND TITLED 1940, EDITION OF 300.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973),Louis Lozowick (Russian-American, 1892-1973), lithograph on paper "Steel Valley", pencil signed, original AAA certificate, 9-1/4" x 13-1/2" pl, 12-1/8" x 15-7/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Wood (American, 1892-1942) FebruaryGrant Wood (American, 1892-1942) February. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Grant Wood' (lower right). Sight: 8 3/4" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square.Louis Lozowick (American, 1892-1973) Hanover Square. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '29, and inscribed (in a different hand) 'Ed. 25', unframed. Ref: Flint 28. Note: This appears to be oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - DuskLot 8 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Dusk (1933) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/10, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Wood (American, 1892-1942) July 15thGrant Wood (American, 1892-1942) July 15th. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Grant Wood' (lower right). Sight: 9" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Wood 1892-1942 American LithographsGrant Wood 1892-1942 American Fruit & Flowers Lithographs. Measures 5"X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Wood lithographGrant Wood (American 1892-1942)- ''Fertility'' (Cole 15)- lithograph on wove BFK Rives, 1939, signed in pencil, AAA publication in an edition of 250, full margins. 9 x 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Lozowick, Steel ValleyLouis Lozowick (Russian/American, 1892-1973) Steel Valley, 1936 lithograph signed in pencil lower right 9 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Wood (American, 1892-1942) Fruits.Grant Wood (American, 1892-1942) Fruits. Hand-colored lithograph dated to 1939, the sheet measures 9.75" x 12.75", pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, unframed. Ref: Cole 7 7" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - Design in WireLot 23 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Design in Wire (1948) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/15, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Lozowick Lithograph, Tanks # 1Louis Lozowick (American 1892-1973) Tanks # 1, 1929, signed in pencil and dated '29 , lower right, from an edition of 50, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 8.5 in. plate size, 22 x 16.5 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Wood Lithograph, March(American, 1892-1942) 1941, signed lower right "Grant Wood", lithograph, image, 8-7/8/ x 11-7/8 in., sheet 11-1/4 x 14-7/8 in.; modern wood frame, 15-5/8 x 18 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - 57th Street (Rubber Center)Lot 29 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) 57th Street (Rubber Center) (1930) lithograph pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 40, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - Tanks #2 (Steel Plant)Lot 1 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Tanks #2 (Steel Plant) (1930) lithograph pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 14 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRANT WOOD, “MIDNIGHT RIDE OF PAUL REVERE”, SIGNEDGrant Wood (American, 1892-1942). “The Midnight Ride of Paul Revere” - before 1942, lithograph on paper, marked in plate "(C) AAA” to lower right, titled and signed in graphite to the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adriaan Lubbers (Dutch-American, 1892-1954) Two Works.Adriaan Lubbers (Dutch-American, 1892-1954) Two Works. Including 'Broadstreet' and 'Exchange Alley', both lithographs printed on Rives wove, with full margins, pencil signed lower right, dated 1929, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul, Heaven, lithographPETER SAUL (American, b. 1934), "Heaven" lithograph, sheet: 21 x 14 inches, framed: 26.5 x 19 inches, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 1/12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Politics, 1985Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Politics, 1985 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered III/X in pencil Sheet: 32 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Published and printed by Landfall Press, Chicago Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanLouis Lozowick (American/Ukrainian, 1892–1973) - Native Ground$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SET OF CERAMIC TABLE ACCESSORIES IN THE SHAPE OF A JEWISH CANTOR$150
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsA COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE JEWISH FOLD OUT CARDSCA$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Albion AuctionsCalmet, Augustin 1732 Lot of 16 Folio Religious Prints incl Jewish Judaica$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)