Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formò con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARKS; HULTGREN; KELLY - Albi della RosaMondadori 1954. Spillati, cm 18x12. Lotto composto da 10 fascicoli nn. 9,10,11,13,14,15,17,26,28,32. EdiÂcola, magazzino. Copertine lisce perfette, pinzette non ossidate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ibarra della Rosa - "Pasig"Ibarra della Rosa - "Pasig" philippine art 1979 etching signed, titled and dated 22 x 26 cm with frame 41,5 x 45,5 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAMPADA PENSILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURAdecorata con il motivo della rosa; usure, qualche restauro Alt. complessiva cm 30, larg. cm 18 A PESARO MAIOLICA LAMP, CIRCA 1770-1790; WEAR, RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clasicos Castellanos 12 VolTwelve volumes of "Clasicos Castellanos" by authors including Manrique, Valdes, de la Cueva, del Pulgar, de Leon, de la Cruz, della Rosa, de Herrera, de Lazarillo de Tormes, de Santillana and GarcilasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Dalla Rosa (1745-1821) Oil (Italy)Oil on canvas, sheep grazing. Fine detail signed lower right. 10 7/8 x 16 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. ROSA BONHEUR SHEEP PAINTING19th century oil painting (under glass) of a cluster of sheep attributed to Rosa Bonheur (unsigned). 8.5 x 13.5 in, framed 19.5 x 24 in. (Rosa Marie (Rosalie) Bonheur 1822 - 1899 was active/lived in USee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI POTICHES IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURAdecorate nei modi della famiglia rosa su fondo unito; usure, difetti di cottura Alt. cm 44, diam. cm 26 A PAIR OF PORCELAIN POTICHES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Salvator Rosa (1615 - 1673)Attr. Salvator Rosa (1615 - 1673) Rough scenes scene. With figures in the foreground, approaching storm. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 39 x 29 in. Museo Civico Filangieri inscription verso. Multiple labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Rosa Bonheur, Study of Monkeys, Oil on paperAttr. to Rosa Bonheur Fr. 1822-1899 Study of Monkeys Oil on paper laid to canvas, framed Christie's label attached to verso 12 3/8" x 23 5/8" actual, 21 1/4" x 32 3/8" framed Provenance: Sold by ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTR. SALVATOR ROSA (ITALY 1615-1675)Untitled (Roman Soldier.) Color lithograph on paper. Dimensions: (Paper) H 23" x W 16.5", (Image) H 10" x W 7.25'' Condition: Some surface dirt, has small holes and a repair to the print lower right sSee Sold Price
Sold2018DON ROSA US b.1951 Ink and Watercolor on PaperInk and watercolor on paper. Featuring Scrooge McDuck chasing Donald Duck. Signed and attr. Don Rosa (American, born 1951) on the bottom right corner. 21 x 30 cm (8.2 x 11.8 in). Don Rosa is an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhead (attr), Roseville, Rare Della Robbia vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead, attribution for Roseville Pottery Rare three-handled Della Robbia vase with oak trees USA, c. 1906glazed earthenware 9.75 h x 4.875 dia in (25 x 12 cm) Belonging to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Barbaro (Venezia, 1924) - Rosa bianca, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62, n. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le), Tavolo in legnoSAVERIO JANNACE E KOVACS (Attr.le) Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Tavolo in legno di mogano, piano rettangolare, gamba centrale ovalizzata e lavorata con costolature, ottone, quattro piedi curvi sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala (attr.)Tavolo basso Multistrato di legno tornito. Finlandia, 1960 ca. cm 46x113x60See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (attr.)Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 82x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason (attr.)Lampada da terra Vetro pulegoso, metallo cromato. Prod. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 158x23x47See Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
2018Angelo Ostuni (attr.)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. O- Luce, 1950 ca. h min. cm 120, h max cm 215, diam. diffusore cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (attr.)Two wall lights Brass, opal glass. Italy, 1960 ca. 44x28x17 cm Fairly good vintage condition. Marked oxidation on the brass frames. Scratches on the brass frames, some smaller and barely visible on thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Pair of armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, front and lateral legs in lacquered carved wood, brass parts. Milan, 1935 ca. 68x90x77 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico MottaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”€500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antico paio di orecchini in perline e paste vitree - antique pair of small pearl and paste earrings€1,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)