Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, Sebastian de Aparicio] Mariani, 1696FIRST AND ONLY EDITION OF A BIOGRAPHY OF BLESSED SEBASTIAN DE APARICIO WRITTEN BY THE FRIAR PAOLO MARIANI Mariani, Paolo. Vita, e miracoli del venerabile servo di Dio Fr. Sebastiano d'Apparisio de' MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Joseph Calasanz] Terzoli, 1748VERY RARE BIOGRAPHY OF ST. JOSEPH CALASANZ WRITTEN BY FATHER STEFANO TERZOLI Terzoli, Stefano. Vita del Beato Giuseppe Calasanzio fondatore de' chierici regolari della madre di Dio delle scuole pie scSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Icona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita diIcona raffigurante tredici episodi della vita di Gesù, sec.XIX cm. 26x31See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANISI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA BASILICA DI S. MARIA MAGGIORE" PLATE SIZE 17" X 27"PIRANISI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA BASILICA DI S. MARIA MAGGIORE" PLATE SIZE 17" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Piranesi Etching - Santa Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" etching, ca. mid 18th to early 19th century. A beautiful etching of the view of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2021Giov. Battista Piranesi, Etching, Maria MaggioreGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore. 15.75" ht. x 23.75" wd. (plate); 24" ht. x 32" wd. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202018TH CENTURY GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi etching Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore. Measures 30.5" x 25.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta dello spedale e della pizza di S Maria Nuova. View of the piazza before the hospital of S. Nuova in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Maggiore, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sarti, Antonio 1826 Large Italian Architecture Print"Interno della Patriarcale Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Large Copper Plate Published 1826, Rome. Drawn and Etched by Antonio Sarti. Rare. Paper Size: 34 x 24.5 inch (87 x 62cm) Some toning, mostly tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di regnante della casa Savoiaolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 102 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSQueen Marie-Antoinette Execution. FOUQUIER-TINVILLE. Annales Patriotiques et Littéraires de la€400
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$100
3 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCattani da Diecetto (Francesco) La Vita dell'Immaculata et Gloriosissima Sempre Vergine Santa£120
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
3 days LeftJasper521682 HISTORY of PISA antique MEMORIE ISTORICHE DELLA CITTA DI PISA 17th CENTURY$320
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORY$100