Sold2022Bechervase mit PrimeldekorQuadratischer Querschnitt. Überfangglas, farblos und mit gelben, orangefarbenen sowie roten Pulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufender Primeldekor ("Primevère, fleurs de coucou"), geSee Sold Price
Sold2017KrugKrug Georges de Feure, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit opaker, mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: G. de Feure (blank auf mattgeätztem Grund). H. 18 cm Lit.: H. Hilschenz-Mlynek/H. Ricke, GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karaffe mit KlematisKaraffe mit Klematis Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit bunter Opakemailmalerei über ockerfarbenem Umdruckmuster. Dekor: Klematisranken. Auf dem Hals fünf aufgelegteSee Sold Price
Sold2019JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT BRONZEMONTIERUNG Frankreich,JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT BRONZEMONTIERUNG Frankreich, Grés de Rambervillers, A. Cytère, um 1910 Steinzeug, blau-grüne Kristallglasur, vergoldete Bronzemontierung. H. 29 cm. Am Boden ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit SeelandschaftVase mit Seelandschaft Cristalleries de Val St. Lambert, um 1910 Weißes Opalglas, blau überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Seelandschaft mit Fischerbooten und Windmühle. Auf der WanduSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ray Pelletier (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Ray Pelletier (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Syndicat General de la Construction Electrique um 1910. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ray Pelletier" to the right of figure's feet Diameter: 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR LEADED PAINTED STAINED GLASS PANELS C.1910A pair of leaded and painted stained glass panels having fleur de lis decoration circa 1910. Ht: 57.5" Wd: 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Root candlestick and candelabrumTiffany Studios Root candlestick and Fleur-de-Lis candelabrum USA, c. 1910patinated bronze 12.75 h × 5.25 dia in (32 × 13 cm) 8.75 h × 7.5 w × 3 d in (22 × 19 ×See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ornate Giltwood Frame, Fleur de Lis CornersAn Ornate Giltwood Frame, Fleur de Lis Interior Corners, c. 1910(PTIL5009)(TC).Property Title: Deaccessioned by a Massachusetts museum Measurements: 49x33, rabbet 36x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, cirEight Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, circa 1910 Marks: STEUBEN, (fleur-de-lis) 5-3/8 x 4-1/8 x 4-1/8 inches (13.7 x 10.5 x 10.5 cm) (tallest, ribbed shade) A COLLECTION OF STEUBEN AND TIFFANYSee Sold Price
Sold20151910 BOHEMIAN HD BLOWN FLEUR DE LIS RELIEF BRIDE BASKETGiant Bohemian 1910s cased opal over pink ruffle bride's bowl with stylized relief fleurde lis. Bowl holds a 10 second finger ring tone. Signed Scarce Toronto Sp base. *** Total Weight: 3# 4oz - MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese golden coin depicting an official portraitA Chinese golden coin depicting an official portrait and a dragon, marked, L. Giorgi, about 1910, so-called 'fleurs de coin', ø 4 cm - Weight: ca. 46gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jardinière mit SchwänenJardinière mit Schwänen Camille Tutré de Varreux (Entwurf), Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie., Pantin/Seine, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit rosa Opal unterfangen, graugrün und blau überfangen. UmlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SPANISH TAPESTRY COAT OF ARMSVintage Coat of Arms Spanish Tapestry. On Judd Co. Fleur de Lis Bronze rod for wall c. 1910. Rod 28-1/2" Tapestry 16-1/2"x18". Weight 1 pd 6oz. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilmos Zsolnay, Schale mit BärenPécs, um 1910. Keramik, goldgrüne Eosinglasur. Rote Siegelmarke, Papieretikett mit Formnummer 8799. L 34 cm.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 2 kleine Bestossungen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with SnuffTiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1932) A Bronze "Fleur de Lis" Two-Light Candelabra with Snuffer, USA, circa 1910 BronzeImpressed to underside of base: "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1232" (H: 8 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Nelson, Bronzed Sculpture, Fleur de Reve","Art Nouveau woman with flowers, rouge marble base, late 19th century, 23 tall........Anton R Nelson (1880 - 1910) was active/lived in United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold20151910 Gas ShadeGas shade, pebble frosted with fleur de lis, paneled shade, 4" fitter, 3 1/2" tall, chip on rim and throat of the shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARISIAN FLOWER MARKET BY ANTOINE BLANCHARD.France, 1910-1988. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled on the back "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs de la Madeleine". 18"h. 22"w., framed, 26.75"h. 30.75"w. With certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henkelväschen und 2 kleine Henkelschalen ''Murrine''Henkelväschen und 2 kleine Henkelschalen ''Murrine'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine, säuremattiert. Eine Schale am MündungsinnenrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Fleur-de-Lis candleholderTiffany Studios Fleur-de-Lis candleholder with snuffer, model 1232 USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 9 h × 7.5 w × 7 d in (23 × 19 × 18 cm) Impressed manufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stueben Pulled Feather Art Glass ShadeSteuben Glass Works, gold Aurene iridescent pulled feather art glass shade. Marked with silver fleur de lis stamp inside fitter opening. 5.75" x 4". Fitter size 2 1/4". Circa 1910. This lot ships fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsNational Cash Register, Model 236, c.1910, ornate cast bronze in fleur de lis pattern w/burnished$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Tall English Cast Stone Urns on Carved Stone Pedestals$500(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$7,500
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselTetex / Teffzet Jugendstil Teppich. Deutschland. Alt. Um 1910.€390(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)