Sold2024Julius Klinger, 'Albert Rosenhain', c. 1900Color lithograph on paper. 67.5 x 91.5 cm (plate). 73.5 x 98 cm (in total). Monogrammed JK in the plate, marked: HOLLERBAUM & SCHMIDT BERLIN N 65. Glass frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF FENNEKER (1895-1956) PAUL HEIDEMANN IN VATER WIDER WILLEN. 1918.JOSEF FENNEKER (1895-1956) PAUL HEIDEMANN IN VATER WIDER WILLEN. 1918. 27¾x37 inches, 70¼x94 cm. Hollerbaum & Schmidt, Berlin. Condition B+: repaired tears, restored losses, overpainting anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schmidt 1820 Map of America [179119]America. Folded map in original slip case, cloth back. J. M. F. Schmidt, Berlin. Published 1820. Shows California as complete (not an island), but does not show California missions. The map is in 16 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge WWI German Field Dr. Lithograph PosterHuge WWI German Field Dr. Lithograph Hollerbaum & Schmidt, Berlin Germany World War I Lithograph Poster 37.25 x 55" Der Feldarzt - A German militrary surgeon looks over the battlefield with his servicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal, Metal, Suede Bracelet "Spike Cuff," Michael SchmidtSwarovski Crystal, Metal, Suede Bracelet "Spike Cuff," Michael SchmidtFeaturing colorless crystals encircling white metal spikes, set in a pave-set, gray Swarovski crystal cuff mounting measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polarimeter, Franz Schmidt & Haensch, BerlinPolarimeter, Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, Germany. Circa 1916. Serial number: 7833. Brass and iron with silvered scale. 17 1/2"t x 9 1/2"w x 22" l. Purchased Phillips, UK, 5/21/1986.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Schmidt (American, 20th Century) Eisvogel.Michael Schmidt (American, 20th Century) Eisvogel. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated May 1970. Provenance: Joseph & Jory Shapiro Collection, Chicago; Museum of Contemporary Art, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Edition Frauen Women Michael Schmidt PhotographyFirst Edition Frauen Women Michael Schmidt Photography. This is a first edition, limited printing copy of Frauen. It is comprised of striking black & white portraiture by Michael Schmidt, who was theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Schmidt (20 th Century) American (three)Mobil gas tanks, 2005, painted and glazed ceramic teapot and storage, with stone block base, stamped underneath teapot and storage, signed and inscribed under the base, teapot, 6” tall, 7”See Sold Price
Sold2015A Laboratory Stand by Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin,A Laboratory Stand by Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, Late 19th/Early 20th Century. Containing five small test tubes, test tube holder and four sliding clamps. H: 7 1/4 W: 12 3/4 ins. Proceeds to benSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonhard F. Willy Fries (Swiss-born, 1881-1965) Germanyca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Hollerbaum & Schmidt G.M.B.H., Berlin 28.75 x 19.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885 Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", brass, length 28 in., dovetail rack-and-pinion compensation with D.R.P. patent no. 11226 from March 17, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS SACCHARIMETERLate 19th - Early 20th c. Brass Polarimeter Saccharimater by Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 3363, on iron tripod stand, used for determining the strength of sugar solutions, 15" high, 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHMIDT RHEA STUDIO ART GLASS CONCH SHELLMichael Schmidt and Sonia Rhea studio art glass conch shell with controlled bubbled and abstract design. Signed 'SIRO' and dated 1998 to underside. Measures 9" (23cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schmidt Rhea Abstract Studio Cased Glass SculptureArtist ~ Michael Schmidt and Sonia Rhea studio hand blown glass sculpture. This late 20th century creation features a triangular shaped form with an internal multicolor abstract design, the compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Empty Flattened Cereal BoxesDESCRIPTION: Includes Schmidt, Griffey, Michael Jordan, Pete Rose, limited edition 1996 Cal Ripken without Orioles logo, and more. CONDITION: Very good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Donath. Der Kunstsammler. Psychologie des Kunstsammelns, illust., 1920, in GermanAdolph Donath Der Kunstsammler. Psychologie des Kunstsammelns, illust., 1920, in German Berlin., Schmidt & Co. 1920. 3. verm. Aufl. 214 pp, XLVII pp. Mit 65 Abb. (65 illustrations) Hard illustr. cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schoenholtz, Prof. Michael (1937 Duisburg - BerlinHand. Aluminium. Auf heller Steinplinthe. Rückseitig monog. "MS". und Ex. 6/10. Ca. 7x 15x 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRANZ SCHMIDT AND HAENSCH, BERLIN SACCHARIMETERVINTAGE FRANZ SCHMIDT AND HAENSCH, BERLIN SACCHARIMETER POLARIMETER. HEIGHT 19 1/2"; LENGTH 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman Serigraph Signed Mike SchmidtLeRoy Neiman signed serigraph. 'The Slugger'. Features Michael Jack Schmidt and signed by him as well. Pencil signed and numbered # 132/300. Visibly serigraph: 35" H x 24.5" W, Framed: 42" x 32". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Antique 19th C German Portrait PaintingSigned Antique 19th C German Portrait Painting. Signed J Michael. Label from Berlin, Germany on back. Oil painting on canvas. Measures 10.5 x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLASZLÓ MOHOLY-NAGY (1895–1946) - Licht-Raum-Modulator, Berlin 1930€1,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Sea Devil; Lophius Piscatorius. 87$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Seahorse, Sea Dragon, Sea-Pipe; Pegasus Draconis, Syngnathus Hippocampus, S.$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Old-Wife, Black Old-Wife; Balistes Chinensis, B. Ringens. 152$75