Sold2015Pair of American Bronze Reclining Nudes.Nice bronze depicting reclining nudes on wooden bases. Minor wear only. Nice detail. Condition (Excellent). Size 60'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: ALouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nudes: A Pair. Two color drypoints, dated to 1928, each pencil signed lower right, numbered 4 and 71 Each sight: 13.75" x 19.5" Frame: 21" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bisque Reclining Nudesfinely finished painted and glazed poured bisque figures with birds and book; unmarked 4.25" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Moore "Reclining Nudes" LithographLithograph attributed to Moore titled Reclining Nudes. Paper does show some blemishes. Please view all photos. Measures approx 23" x 17". Signed bottom right and numbered 46/75 in pencil. HavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, SignedHenry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, Signed "Moore 76". Unframed on Paper. size: 8.5 x 15. ASKart: Henry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State ProofWeyman Lew Reclining Nudes Mid Century State Proof Print Artist Signed Laze Approximately 17 3/8 x 16 3/8 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 8 13/16 x 6 15/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"SIDEL PILAR SGN. WATERCOLOR "RECLINING NUDES" 7" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining NudesPablo Picasso Vintage Lithograph Reclining Nudes. Size: 15x11See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Olympian ForksPair of sterling Tiffany and Co. two tined forks, Olympian pattern, these featuring Diana reclining among a dog and two prancing deer, stamped Tiffany and Co., Sterling, Pat.1878 on stem, monogramed,See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT GENTA (French. 1901-1989)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 16” by 31”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and NumberedFrank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) "Reclining Nude" Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and Numbered, Numbered 197/200, Image measures 46" x 32", Acrylic Display Box measures 55 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES KOSLOWSKY (American/Lithuanian.1904-1993)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 17 1/2” by 23”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2016JOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGUREJOLAN CSER TERRA COTTA FIGURE, H 3", L 11", RECLINING NUDE:Jolan Cser [Hungry, 1914-1999]. Underside is incised "Cser K. 1928"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘RecliningSidney Horne Shepherd (1909-1993) British. ‘Reclining Nude’, Linocut, 12.25” x 8.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST IRON CAMPANA FORM GARDEN URNS(pair) Monumental verdigris patinated cast iron campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, over body ornamented with reclining nudes and Bengal tigers, mask handles, rising on square bSee Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) Aattributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A PAINTING, "Reclining Nudes" oil on canvas. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022BALRAJ KHANNA (INDIAN, b. 1940).Oil on canvas. Two Nudes. 1972. Signed and dated verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 39.5" high x 39" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bathing BeautiesLot of Eight (8) Vintage Continental Bisque Porcelain Bathing Beauties. Includes five reclining nudes together with three swimsuit figures. Two nudes and two swimsuit figures are marked "Germany", oneSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pairs Cufflinks 14k, Sterling, Gorham, Jensen6 pairs of cufflinks including 12k gold filled, 2 pairs gold tone, Tiffany style sterling and 14k gold barbells, pair of Gorham sterling silver with art nouveau reclining nudes, pair of Georg Jensen sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Rosewood Oval Marble Top Coffee Table.Victorian Rosewood Carved and Molded Oval Marble Top Coffee Table. Ornately carved with classical reclining nudes. 19-1/2"h. x 46"w. x 35-1/2"d. Condition: Good, marble has edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2019Campilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern LithographCampilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern Lithograph reclining nudes print. Size: 31 x 25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENNETH ARMITAGE, BRITISH (1916-2002) LITHOGRAPHLithograph of nudes, 1972. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 181/200 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 41.5", (Sight) H 29.5" x W 39.5" Condition: Wavy in frame. Spotting to paper. ComingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£400(36 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sunset Serigraph from 1972 Unique Edition silkscreen in colors$2,800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Draughtsman Making a Perspective Drawing of a Reclining$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBETTELHEIM, Jolan Gross. (Czechia, 1900 - 1972). Civilizati...$200