Sold2024Antique Old Master Style Battle Scene Oil PaintingAn Antique oil painting on canvas produced in the manner of Italian old masters, Jacques Courtois and Nicola Bertuzzi. A figural war scene depicting mounted 16th Century style cavalry soldiers on horsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Battle Scene Landscape PaintingAn Antique oil painting on canvas produced in the manner of Italian old masters, Jacques Courtois and Nicola Bertuzzi. A figural war scene depicting a mounted 16th Century style cavalry soldiers on hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022School of Jacques Callot Old Master Drawing(French, 1592-1635) titled on verso 'Two Men, One Kneeling on the Ground', red chalk on paper Overall: 14"h x 13-1/2"w Sight: 3-3/4"h x 3"w Provenance: Lord Spencer Collection; Seiferheld and Co., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri MatisseJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri Matisse Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 26 1/2 x 19 in. (sight), 35 x 29 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, MAN IN UNIFORMNeo-Classical half-length portrait of man wearing military regalia with gold epaulets and red piping. Unsigned, 1870-1900, likely French School, with Jacques-Louis David inspiration. Canvas 22.25̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Hnizdovsky 1944 Young and Old EtchingJacques Hnizdovsky (A.K.A. Yakov Gnizdovsky - Ukranian, 1915-1985) 1944 Signed Young and Old Etching. Numbered 24 / 100. Measures 8.25 x 6 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul DufyJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul Dufy Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 19 x 25 1/4 in. (sight), 28 x 34 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sailing Boats Port Navalo Brittany Coastline, Signed French Impressionist Oil c. 2000About the Item Artist/ School: by Jean-Jacques Rene (French, b.1943), signed lower corner. Jean-Jacques Rene (Born in 1943, French contemporary artist) is known for his beach and coastal scenes distinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen & Ink, Lady in Elaborate Dress, Facing RightGerman School, Formerly Attributed to Jacques de Gheyn, pen and brown ink, traces of red chalk rubbing, on laid paper. Sight size: 6-1/4"h x 4-1/4"w Overall: 12"h x 10"w Provenance: Schaeffer GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare set H.C. Tunison Wall MapsHeading: Author: Tunison, Henry Cuthbert Title: Tunison’s Twentieth Century Series of School Maps Place Published: Jacksonville, IL Publisher:H.C. Tunison, Publisher Date Published: c.1905See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles E. Jacques (French 1813-1894) Sheep O/CJacques associated with the Barbizon School. Shepherdess with flock at rest under two trees. Signed LL. (DBEN2233)(JP) Dimensions: Sight 39" x 24.5 Framed 36 x 29.5 Property from a Massachusetts colleSee Sold Price
Sold202116th Century Italian drawing Standing Monk or Saint16th Century Italian School, (previously attributed to Franck, Pauwels) (AKA Paolo dei Franceschi, Fiammingo, Paolo, ) (Flemish 1540 (or 1546) - 1596), Standing Monk or Saint, sepia ink and red crayonSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Jacques Courtois, called il Borgognone (Saint-Hyppolite 1621-1676 Rome) A cavalry skir...£2,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJacques Sicard for Weller Pottery, Vase with chrysanthemums$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began painting$350
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$650(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil Painting$400(9 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)