Sold2018Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40.Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Zweitüriger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken und getrepptem Gesims. Mehrfarbige Fassung, Türfronten mit Darstellung der vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiertSchrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiert 1677. Zweitüriger Korpus auf gedrückten Kugelfüssen mit breiten Bandanstössen, auf hohem Sockelgestell. Front mit drei aufgelegten Säulen undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlichHängevitrine Biedermeier. Nussbaum. Front und seitlich verglaster Korpus mit bewegtem Giebel und Sockel. Gebrauchsspuren. 44x19x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. ZweitürigerGrosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. Zweitüriger Rechteckkorpus mit obenliegender, breiter Schublade. Fassade mit architektonischer Gestalltung. Gebrauchsspuren. 160x60x127 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015BOULLE 3 pieces Biedermeier, cupboard, 13 cm,BOULLE 3 pieces Biedermeier, cupboard, 13 cm, lithography is partially worn, 1 sofa, 1 chair German Description BOULLE 3 Teile Biedermeier, Schrank, 13 cm, Litho teilw. abgegriffen, 1 Sofa, 1 StuhlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19.Biedermeier-Spiegel / A Biedermeier mirror, Mitte 19. Jh. Material: Nussbaum, furniert, Maße: H. 110 cm, B. 55 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: walnut, veneered, Dimensions: H. 110 cm / 43.31", W. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIENBAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, 1. Haelfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, intarsiert. H. 207 cm, B. 214 cm, T. 78 cm. UEber fuenf gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau mit geradem, zweitueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Halbschrank, Italien 20. Jh., NHalbschrank, Italien 20. Jh., Nussbaum und andere Edelhölzer furniert und intarsiert, frontseitig gebauchter und seitlich geschweifter zweitüriger Korpus mit zwei Schubladen, 92 x 110 x 52 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer prachtvoller Schrank im Rokoko-StilHolz, mit flächendeckendem Goldfond sowie polychromer Malerei. Gerader, hochrechteckiger Korpus auf ausgebogter Zarge und Volutenfüßen. In der gegliederten Front zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted MahoganyGerman Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Fall-Front Secretary Of tapering form, fitted with one frieze drawer centered by a gilt-metal classical mount on an ebonized frieze, above the fall-frontSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"$800(2 bids)
598 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian Biedermeier bureau with integrated safe, circa 1840See Sold Price