Sold2018Schuco, Affe als MatroseSchuco, Monkey as Sailor, Germany pw, cw ok, part holes in the felt, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe als TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe als Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 21 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Affe als Matrose"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Monkey as Sailor", Germany pw, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit BallonSchuco, Affe mit Ballon, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Affe im Flugzeug New York - ParisSchuco, Monkey in Plane New York - Paris, Germany pw, mixed constr., flywheel drive ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit KindSchuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit Kind, 11 + 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe mit Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 22 cm, min. FellverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Affe mit ParfumflakonSchuco, Monkey with Parfume Flacon, Germany pw, C 1See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of war$200
6 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Schuco Mercedes 190SL, Rare red version take-apart tin windup roadster in orig box, Good+ cond$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Schuco Radio 5000 (made in Germany), c8, two windup motors, one for "radio" (a music box) and the$500(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsEarly Stieglitz ALS on "Camera Work," "Secession," and a Photo Developing Controversy$500
3 days LeftJasper52Schuco Control Car 5308, B/O , the rarer version with operating headlights, boxed, with all the$650(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. Washington, DC, 18 June 1909.$300(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to General Fitzhugh Lee. San Francisco, CA, 17 December 1895.$350(1 bid)
May 26SJ AuctioneersSchuco alaustico Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicle 2002 Works With key included Made in Germany$60(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Redouté ALS On His Last, Great Work, “Le Choix de Plus Belles Fleurs”$600(1 bid)
JG AutographsFrancis M. Fleming - WWII Fighter Pilot - Autograph Collection of 2: Signed 5 x 7" Photo & ALS$25
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Schuco Ingenico 5311 (Made in Germany), rarer two two color with "red" plate, c9.5.$110
Swann Auction GalleriesLee, Harper (1926-2016) To Kill a Mockingbird, Inscribed First Edition with ALS.$5,200
May 26SJ AuctioneersSchuco Examinco Tin Litho Windup Vehicle 4001 with key included Works with movable lever$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Schuco Radio 5000 reissue (made in Germany), c10, two windup motors, one for "radio" (a music box)$120