Sold2020Schuco, Mercedes 170 V "Polizei" + KastenwagenSchuco, Mercedes 170 V "Police" + Van "Deutsche Bundespost", 1:18, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, 2x Mercedes 170 V Deutsche ReichspostSchuco, 2x Mercedes 170 V Deutsche Reichspost, 1:18, Okt, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco PROR43 Scale 1:43 Mercedes-Benz BestattungswagenVery high-quality and exclusive model of the Mercedes-Benz 170 V Bestattungswagen 'Bestattungs-Institut Vogt'. This 1:43 version is produced by Schuco in the special PRO.R43 series. This series excelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 301 Modelle der 70er/00er Jahreueberwiegend Mercedes-PKW, darunter viele Werbe- und Sondermodelle, grosse Variantenvielfalt, alle in Klarsichtschachteln, ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 25 PKW der 60er/70er Jahredarunter Mercedes 280 SE Cabrio anthrazit (nur Frontscheibe beschaedigt), ..., ueberwiegend nur minimale oder geringe Maengel (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mercedes Real 230 SLSchuco, Mercedes Real 230 SL, W.-Germany, 27 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Mercedes Cabrio Real 230 SLSchuco, Mercedes Convertible Real 230 SL, W.-Germany, tin, box C 2-, small dent on bonnet, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 258 PKW der 80er Jahre bis heuteueberwiegend "Weisse Ware", ueberwiegend neuwertig in den zumeist zugehoerigen Originalverpackungen (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII German M42 Afrika Corps Tropical field cap Vet Bring BackGeorge Heller Maker Mark. Typed letter from the Soldier who brought the item back from the warSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Fernlenk MercedesSchuco, Radio Control Mercedes, W.-Germany, tin, function ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron& Constantin Silver Pocket Watch.Vacheron & Constantin with Peco Logo. V&C Corps. of Engineers, property of the Philadelphia Electric Co. Open face. 52mm case, 19 lignes, size 18s. Case no. 234650. Ref. 380903. Circa 1918. Case madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12 Vintage ToysAll in original box, including Schuco Studio Mercedes Grand Prix 1936, also including Made in US Zone and Made in China.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 1085 ROLLFIX MERCEDES BENZ 220 SE CARMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950'S 1085 Rollfix Mercedes Benz 220SE tin pull chord windup toy car. Pull chord is too weak to propel the car forward. Measures 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914Sägerückenklinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel der Herstellerstempel "V. C. Schilling Suhl", am Rücken die Abnahme "AR 14" unter Krone, EisengeSee Sold Price
Sold2018BüsteBüste Akan, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 170 Jahre (+/-20%). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnetSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible,SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible, 24.5 cm, sheet metal with hydraulic coupling, very good condition, in original box, with manual German Description SCHUCO Hydro-Car, Elektro, 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Elektro Control-Car 5308 Mercedes Benz 220SWest German. 1950s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Often referred to as the driving school car. Extremely rare to find in complete and mint condition. Marked on box, tires, trunk, and underside. Box: 3.5"See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFriedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Rocker' chair, 1942 (design)€1,900