Sold2018ITALIAN MID-CENTURY ART GLASS 2 LIGHT WALL SCONCEItalian design mid-century modern art glass wall sconce, c. 1960's, textured white and clear glass shade of arched from decorated with circles, two small light sockets concealed behind, in need of wirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Kogl Attr. Gilt Metal Wheat Sheaf Sconces, PrPair of Mid-Century Modern Hans Kogl (German, XX-XXI) attributed gilt metal two light wall sconces with wheat sheaf design and two candlestick form lamps with cream tone cloth shades, in the HollywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage Venetian Mirrored SconcesPair of Vintage Venetian Mirrored Sconcesmid 20th century, two light form, shaped beveled mirrors with central engraved floral urn, tin lined verso, unmarked. 15 x 9 x 3 in. Private Collection, RaleigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze SconcesPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Sconces mid-20th century, the two-light sconces with arrow-form backplates decorated with roundels depicting Roman gladiators, and set with pairs of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Bagues Attr Two-Light Sconces, PrMaison Bagues attributed pair of Mid-century two-light sconces, each with gilt metal foliate backs, likely 1950s, mounted with molded glass mirrored leaves and glass petals naturalistically wired, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French gilt-bronze parrot wall sconcesA pair of French gilt-bronze parrot wall sconcesEarly/mid-20th centuryEach appears unmarkedTwo three-light, wall-mounted sconces, each with a parrot perched on one of the foliate arms, each arm terminSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Gilt and Ebonized Wood and Tole Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Italian Gilt and Ebonized Wood and Tole Two-Light Sconces Mid-20th Century Height 24 1/2 x width 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sonneman (American, b.1943), Chrome Wall SconceRobert Sonneman (American, b.1943), Chrome Wall Sconcemid-century, four-light form including two frontal chrome globe bulbs and two smaller side bulbs, the reverse with integral wall brackets, labeledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Stilnovo Mid-Century Modern Sconces, PairPair of Italian Stilnovo Mid-Century Modern Two-Light Wall Sconces, with black enameled and brass elements on glass plaque. 8.5" H x 18" W x 7" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Attributed Modern Two-Light Sconces, PairPair of Stilnovo attributed mid-century modern two-light wall sconces, brass with conical pierced white enameled metal shades. 12" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MID-CENTURY MODERN ART GLASS WALL SCONCES(pair) Mid-century modern two-light wall sconces, c.1950s-1960s, gilt steel backplate issuing six hooks, supporting textured colorless glass rings, with center amber glass sphere drops, in need of wirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Gilt-Bronze SconcesPair of French Gilt-Bronze Sconces mid-20th century, in the Louis XVI taste, the two-light sconces on quiver-shaped backplates terminating in urn finials, the leaf-molded, scrolled candle arms set witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Wall Sconces w Tulip Glass Shades, PrPair of mid-century modern two-light wall sconces, brass arms with tulip-form white glass shades, mounted on black enameled metal back plates. 11” H x 7” W x 4” D. Light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN DESIGN LAMPS with SHADESAluminum finish. Two light standard bulb. With shade - 36 1/4" h x 18" diameter. Without shade - 25" h x 8 1/4" square.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Baroque Style Figural Wall Sconcesmid 20th century, two light form featuring putti holding scrolled arms. 18 x 9 x 5 in. Private Collection, Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Rococo Style Drop Prism Wall Sconcesmid 20th century, two light form, scrolled arms with cut glass drop prisms. 9 x 9 x 4 in. Private Collection, Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italianate Brass and Drop Prism Wall Sconcesmid 20th century, two light form, large cut glass drop prisms with scrolled arms. 16 x 14 x 6 in. Private Collection, Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Wall Sconces, attrib. StilnovoA pair of mid 20th century articulated two-light wall sconces, attributed to Stilnovo, Italy. Enameled Aluminum pierced shades in Emerald Green with fixed and gooseneck Brass arms. Some wear to paint,See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Chromed Metal Space Age Mushroom Desk LampsPair of modern space age chrome dome mushroom table lamps. Mid century modern atomic space age design. Crated fine chromed metal with two light sockets in each lamp. Original wires, with on and off swSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Bronze 2 Light Sconces With Bisque FiguresPair of Early to Mid 20th Century French Two (2) Light Bronze Sconces With Bisque Putti. Unsigned. Signed Made In France. Measures 23" L x 13-1/2" L. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $300.00 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Rococo Style Sconcesmid 20th century, gilt metal, two light form with drop prisms and black shades, marked "F.B.A.I. (Fonderia Bronzi Artistici Italia), Mod Dep Art 2593 C.C. Italy." 14 x 14 x 8 in. From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early to Mid 20th Century Wrought Iron TwoPair of Early to Mid 20th Century Wrought Iron Two Light Sconces. Unsigned. Rubbing, otherwise good condition. Measure 15" H, 11-1/2" W. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhippsbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nan Swid Design Modern Chrome Candleholders, PairPair of Nan Swid Design modern chromed metal two-light candleholders, mid-century modern style geometric design, maker's mark on felt-lined base. 10" H x 5.5" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF MARIANNA VON ALLESCH TABLE LAMPSmid century design, each incised with two figures in a mottled brown glazed panel, light gray-white ground, each with Carola Ceramics paper label reading ‘styled by Marianna Von Allesch’ ceramic hSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsMid Century Modern 12 Arm 24 Lights Chrome Gaetano Sciolari Chandelier$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern End Tables Set of 2 Pecan Fruitwood Lubberts & Mulder for Tomlinson 1960s$10