Sold2023(6) Pair Scottie Bookends(6) Pair of Scottish Terrier (Scotty) bookends, including Hubley bronze patinated cast iron #280, Hubley polychrome cast iron #280, Penco bronze, embossed, steel, brass, tallest 6-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron Bookends Date: Circa 1930’s Dimension: 4 ½” H. x 4 ¼” W. Provenance: A pair of Standing Scottie Cast iron Bookends. Signed : “Spencer” Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19thC cast brass book ends modelled as the ship HMS Victory in full sail. Approx. 5 1/2"A pair of 19thC cast brass book ends modelled as the ship HMS Victory in full sail. Approx. 5 1/2" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BRASS / CAST IRON CANNON BOOKENDSVintage Pair of Brass and Cast Iron Cannon Bookends Mounted on Maple Wood. H 4.50" x W 5.25" x L 6.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Heavy Cast Brass Bookends by VA MetalcraftersPair of Heavy Cast Brass Bookends by VA Metalcrafters . 7 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Punch and Judy Cast Brass BookendsA pair of figural cast partial polished bookends of Punch and Judy characters. Standing approx 7.5" tall. Good age appropriate condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron Bookends Date/Period: Circa 1930’s Dimension: 4 ½” H. x 4 ¼” W. Provenance:Signed : “Spencer” Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Antique Scottie Dog Cast Iron Bookends Date: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 5" H. x 5 1/2" W. Provenance/Additional Info: A pair of Cast Iron Antique Scottie Dog Bookends. Beautiful detail to castingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dog Brass Cast Iron Stops BookendsDog Brass Cast Iron Stops Bookends DIMENSIONS: Height 5.50 inch / 14 cm Length 4.75 inch / 12 cm Depth 2 inch / 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Cast Brass Bookends BEAR STEALING HONEY19th C Cast Brass Bookends BEAR STEALING HONEY. Size: 7 hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Brass Bookends Couple Giving ThanksCouple in a field giving thanks for the harvest. 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cast Brass Bookends Pair Columbus Santa MariaVintage Cast Brass Bookends Pair Columbus Santa Maria Sailing Ship 4 7/8 x 1 11/16 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20162PR CAST METAL BOOKENDS: HUBLEY & FRASIER1.) A pair of cast iron Hubley #418 Bedouin bookends, stamped 418 on verso, 5.5"h. 2.) Cast brass bookends modeled after James Earle Frasier’s “End of the Trail” sculpture (1915), 5.625"h. (J9,See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF CAST BRASS ASIAN BOOKENDSCOUPLE KISSING, CAST BRASS BOOKENDS - 5" X 4 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Heavy Cast Brass Duck Book EndsPair Heavy Cast Brass Duck Book Ends. 7 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CAST BRASS HORSE BOOKENDS, ENAMELED BRASSANTIQUE CAST BRASS HORSE BOOKENDS, ENAMELED BRASS GRADUATED BOXES, AND 3 PIECES GREEN WEDGEWOOD JASPERWARESee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Brass Pegasus BookendsA pair of cast brass Pegasus form bookends. They feature an openwork Pegasus figure comprised of cast brass mounted to a rectangular wood base. Tarnish & discoloration; surface scratches. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF HUBLEY CAST BRASS DANCER BOOKENDS. #295. 6PAIR OF HUBLEY CAST BRASS DANCER BOOKENDS. #295. 6 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cast Brass Eagle Bookends By VA MetalcraftersPair Cast Brass Eagle Bookends By VA Metalcrafters. 8" W 6 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Brass Elephant BookendsVintage Cast Brass Elephant Bookends. Each measures 5 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CAST BRASS *THINKER* BOOKENDS. 5 INCHES HIGH.PAIR OF CAST BRASS *THINKER* BOOKENDS. 5 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Bookends, made of cast iron with traces of the original brass finish. Size 5x3in, weight$10
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Baker's Chocolates Cast Iron Advertising Book End$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot Cast three Graces by Canova Bookend Book End Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure$190