Sold2015SCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLESCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. West Virginia Glass Co. Circa 1894. 4 1/2" to 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016KING NO. 28 / PRISM AND BLOCK BAND - RUBY-STAINEDKING NO. 28 / PRISM AND BLOCK BAND - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. King Glass Co. Circa 1890. 3 1/4" to 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017DUNCAN NO. 56 / BLOCKED THUMBPRINT BAND - RUBY-STAINEDDUNCAN NO. 56 / BLOCKED THUMBPRINT BAND - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. DuSee Sold Price
Sold2017WAFFLE AND STAR BAND / VERONA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINEDWAFFLE AND STAR BAND / VERONA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, a sugar bowl lacking cover, a creamer, and a spooner. Tarentum Glass Co. Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OFSCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless. West Virginia Glass Co. Circa 1894. West Virginia Glass Co. 3 3/4" to 3 7/8" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED BOWLS, LOT OFSCROLL WITH CANE BAND - RUBY-STAINED BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, comprising a master berry bowl and four individual sauces/berry bowls, a medium bowl, and a small bowl on circular foot. West VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL WITH CANE BAND - STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF EIGHTSCROLL WITH CANE BAND - STAINED TUMBLERS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, comprising four ruby-stained examples and four amber-stained examples. West Virginia Glass Co. Circa 1894. 3 7/8" H.Undamaged, some wSee Sold Price
Sold2016INNA - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETINNA - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Paden City Glass Mfg. Co. Circa 1916. 4" to 6" HOA.Undamaged.LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLEDUNCAN NO. 360 / SNAIL - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Geo. Duncan & Sons. Circa 1890. 4 3/4" to 7 1/2" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2016PLUME AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETPLUME AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Richards & Hartley Glass Co./U. S. Glass Co. 1885-1893. 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017STAR-IN-SQUARE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETSTAR-IN-SQUARE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. George Duncan's Sons & Co. Circa 1900. 4See Sold Price
Sold2015THE PRIZE (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETTHE PRIZE (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. National Glass Co. Circa 1900-1904. 4 1/8" to 6 1/8" HOA.LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUPERIOR - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETSUPERIOR - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. U. S. Glass Co. Circa 1896. 4 1/4" to 7" HOASee Sold Price
Sold2016HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Elson Glass Co. 1892-1See Sold Price
Sold2015MCKEE'S GOTHIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLEMCKEE'S GOTHIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless and frosted with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. McKee-Jeannette GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCKEE'S PURITAN (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLEMCKEE'S PURITAN (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. McKee Glass Company. Pattern intrSee Sold Price
Sold2016TACOMA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETTACOMA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Model Flint Glass Co. Circa 1894. 4 1/4" to 6 5/8" HOA.LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2015TACOMA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETTACOMA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Greensberg Glass Co./Model Flint Glass Co. Circa 1894-1903. 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2017QUINTEC - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETQUINTEC - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, a covered sugar, a creamer, and a spooner, each with embossed "PRES / CUT" to well. McKeeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBANY - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETALBANY - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, a covered sugar bowl, a creamer with applied handle, and a spooner. Tarentum Glass Co. Circa 1898. 5 1/2" to 7See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBINSON'S PURITAN - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETROBINSON'S PURITAN - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Robinson Glass Co. PattSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOOP AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETLOOP AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, a covered sugar, a creamer with applied handle, and a spooner. Probably Thompson Glass Co. Ltd. Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETHERO / RUBY ROSETTE - RUBY-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Elson Glass Co. / WestSee Sold Price
May 21Kamelot AuctionsFOUR PIECE FRENCH RATTAN SET INCLUDING A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, SOFA AND COFFEE TABLE C 1960.$500
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFour Piece Wicker Seating Group, 20th c., Settee- H.- 31 in., W.- 52 in., D.- 25 in.; Armchairs- H.-$550
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsJens Quistgaard Teak Flip Top Table Tabouret Scandinavian MCM Mid Century Modern$200(4 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesFrench or German Bach Style Bronze, Iron, And Onyx Console Table 1910-1930, H 34" W 34" Depth 10"$175(2 bids)