Sold2022Sculpture, Manner of Salvador DaliManner of Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Surreal Style Bust of Female, bronze sculpture, bears signature verso, edition 6/350, overall (with base): 10.5"h x 10"w x 5"d. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali- Melting Clock SculptureMelting Clock In the Manner of Salvador Dali. Inspired by one of Dali's iconic images, the soft clock, this bronze sculpture is signed "Salvador Dali" and measures 12.5" x 5" x 3;" on marble plinth. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Homage a Newton," 1980-81, bronze sculpture (with green patina), signed bottom center, edition 201/320, sculpture dimensions: 14.25"h x 7.5"w x 3.35"d, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH BRONZE SCULPTURE SALVADOR DALI ANGELSPANISH BRONZE SCULPTURE SALVADOR DALI ANGELSALVADOR DALI ( 1904 --1989) SPANISH BRNZE SCULPTURESIGNED , NUMBERED 150/ 250 AND FOUNDRY MARKSIZE 19.5” overall size afterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 10" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Relief Sculpture, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision," 1979, gold bas relief, incised signature lower right, edition: H.C. 41/125, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions (Van Nuys, CA), sculSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Jerusalem Stone," bronze sculpture, signed lower left, titled on base, overall (with marble base): 14.5"h x 11.25"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modern Bronze Sculpture- Salvador DaliMeasurements: 12 in H x 8 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited 57/ 350- After Salvador Dali - Measurements: 14 in H x 5 in x 3.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 12" x 4" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17"x 7" x 12" in.See Sold Price
2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 18" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
2018Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 3" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 4" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Wizard - Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliHand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 9" x 4" x 4" in.See Sold Price
2018Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 4" x 9" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Modern Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited 349/350 - Measurements: 20 in H x 7 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Modern Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliMeasurements: 12 in H x 8 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture- Salvador DaliLimited 110/350- After Dali - measurements: 15.5 in L x 8 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Rhinoceros Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited 147/ 350- After Salvador Dali - Measurements: 6.5 in L x 5 in H x 4 in HSee Sold Price
May 17Miami Auction GalleryThe Persistence of Memory Melting Clock Surreal Bronze Art Sculpture after Salvador Dali$340
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$210(3 bids)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElegant Abstract Modern Woman Bronze Sculpture Rendition by Salvador Dali$450
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - SURREALISTIC SEASCAPE - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - ABSTRACT ANGEL & TIME - CHARCOAL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - PORTRAIT OF VAN GOGH WITH SHORTED EAR - DRAWING - PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€500
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI II - LA ROSE PAPILLON – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - FLORDALI LES FLEURS HELIANTHUS SOLIFER SUN – SERIGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE€500
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - SANCHO PANZA - PENCIL DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€500
10 hrs LeftThe Art's WorldSALVADOR DALI - THE APPARITION OF DIS - ENFERNO CANTO 34 – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE€250
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSalvador Dali Patina Integrated Face Bronze Sculpture - 13" x 7"$500