Sold20177-1880'S SEELEY BROS. ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS11" by 9", lot includes 7 chromolithograph drawings of Victorian architecture. Each is marked Seeley Bros. New York, Boston, Chicago. Light wear and soiling. Great graphics and colors. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Architectural Paint Decorated and GiltA Continental Architectural Paint Decorated and Gilt Side Tableearly 20th century, hexagonal top with paint decorated faux stone motif, carved and gilt center column with six arm shaped support, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ARCHITECTURAL PAINT DECORATED TABLE BOXEnglish paint decorated wood box, late 19th c., sliding lid, exterior painted as a Georgian style building facade, approx 7"h, 12.75"w, 9.5"d, 2.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Boydell Bros. Paint Advertising Flange Sign.This tin sign was made by The Novelty Adv. Co. It has good color on both sides with some areas of oxidation and paint loss. Overall it displays well. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: 18" x 13 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ARCHITECTURAL PAINT DECORATED TABLE BOXEnglish paint decorated wood box, late 19th c., exterior painted as a country cottage facade, approx 5"h, 8"w, 5.5"d, 0.75lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BAER BROS PAINT PORCELAIN SIGN FLANGE FARM BARN OIL GAS STATION SERVICE 14x10" 3lbsVINTAGE BAER BROS PAINT PORCELAIN SIGN FLANGE FARM BARN OIL GAS STATION SERVICE 14x10" 3lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large "Perfecto Garcia and Bros" advertisementLarge "Perfecto Garcia and Bro advertisement print approx. 96" w x 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros AdvertisementClyde Beatty-Cole Bros World's Largest Circus Advertisement. Overall Size: 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Climax Buggy Paint AdvertisementCirca 1880's framed under glass cardstock advertisement for Climax Buggy Paint. Climax was the brand of Heath & Milligan Mfg. Co. of Chicago founded in 1851 by Monroe Heath who was Mayor of Chicago frSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN NIGHTSTANDS FORNASETTIA pair of mid century modern nightstands in the manner of Fornasetti having architectural paint decoration. Ht: 25.25" Width: 19.5" Depth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PAINT-DECORATED CRESTS(lot of 2) Italian architectural paint-decorated panels, having varied crests, over protruding figural mask, flanked by scrolling foliates, both intact with restorations, approx 17.5"h, 50"w, 7.25"d SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lancaster County PA Paint Decorated Dower Chest.Lancaster County PA Softwood Architectural Paint Decorated Dower Chest. Molded lid, interior till, wrought iron strap hinges. For a similar example see The Pennsylvania-German Decorated Chest by MonroSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Tin Advertising ThermometersHardware Store & Lion Paint Advertisement- 36" Tall X 8" WideSee Sold Price
Sold20171920s Marquetry Floor Catalog1920s Marquetry Floor Catalog. Vintage Architectural Advertisement Brochure; "b-b" Plain And Ornamental Hardwood Floors By The Bostwick Goodell Co. Of Norwalk, Ohio. There Are 23 Numbered Pages. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Large White Chalk Paint "Architectural Window" MirrorLarge White Chalk Paint "Architectural Window" Mirror - 94 tall x 55 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Cole Bros/King Bros Circus AdvertisementsOver 20 different circus advertising posters and newspaper articles. Varies sizes. All in good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bonnie Bros. Distillers AdvertisementBonnie Bros. Distillers Advertisement early 20th century the lithograph originally painted by Henri Rondel (French, 1857-1919), inscribed "Bonnie Bros. Distillers, Louisville, KY/Copyrighted 1903 WolfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Griesedieck Bros. Beer Advertisement "Grand Champions" HorsesGriesedieck Bros. Beer Advertisement "Grand Champions" Horses. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 25 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT HAGEN BROS CIRCUS ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA mid-20th century American lithographic poster, advertisement for the Hagen Bros. Circus. The print has an inscription Hagen Bros. Circus 3-Ring-3 on top. It depicts three clowns lighting a bomb. HagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chief Paints Motorcycles Advertisement Signpainted metal, double-sided 12 x 28 in. (30.5 x 71.1 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR PAINTED STANDS MANNER OF FORNASETTIA pair of painted stands in the manner of Fornasetti having architectural inspired paint decoration. Ht: 29" Width: 20" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large & Early Bold Colorful Fruit CarvingTitle: Large & Early Bold Colorful Fruit Carving Dimension: 33" H x 7" W Additional Information: Early 18th C. Lavish Fertility Fruit Carving in old paint - architectural fragment (pomegranate, fruitSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWURTS BROTHERS PHOTOGRAPHERS (1894–1979) Packet of photos from construction of the Woolworth$750
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50