Sold2023Signed Bronze Sculpture by Selma Burke (2/2)Bust of a Woman with an Bird - 11" x 10-1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Selma Hortense Burke. "Butterfly"(American, 1900-1995). Lithograph in colors, 1993, ed. 46/100, pencil signed and dated "Selma Burke" lr, identifying information on verso, 19 1/4 x 25 1/8 in., unframedFrom the private collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Bronze Figure of A Lion Signed "Botero 4/6"Signed "Botero 4/6" Bronze Figure of A LionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large signed Bronze figure of American IndianLarge signed Bronze figure of American Indian. Numbered 26/30. Mounted on Green Marble and wood. Total H 28", Total W 11, L 12". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Signed Bronze Figure19"h. Stamped 1988, Chall and Vermilion Sevenarts. #306/375. From a fine Dallas estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Signed Bronze figure of a StagAmerican Signed Bronze figure of a Stag 47/50 on Black marble and Wood base. Total H 14", L 12". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE PAUL MARQUET ANTIQUE SIGNED BRONZE FIGURERene Paul Marquet, (French, 1875-1939) singed bronze antique figure. Measures 7" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Signed bronze figure of a Lion model 932Tiffany Studios Signed bronze figure of a Lion model 932See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Bronze figure ( The Buffalo Chant )Signed Bronze figure ( The Buffalo Chant ). Dated and number 28/30 On wooden base. Total H20". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Thournton, Signed Bronze Figure, 1983Casting, from Dallas Highland Park Collection 12 inches high by 10 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Bronze Figure of Jewish ManBronze figure of Jewish old man holding a walking stick. signed Max. 8 1/2"H x 3 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friederich, Hindack, Berlin Signed Bronze Figure.Signed and with foundry mark. From a Mamaroneck NY estate. - Dimensions: 23"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Signed bronze figure of a dog model 889Tiffany Studios Signed bronze figure of a dog model 889See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Marion Russell, American, Signed Bronze FigureCharles Marion Russell, American (1864-1926), Signed Bronze Figure of a Seated Cow Mounted on a Marble Base. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Length of Bronze- 6" x W-3". Marble L- 7.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Bronze Figure of a Guanyin.Standing bronze figure of a robed Guanyin on a scrolling cloud base. 20th century bronze signed to underside with a Chongzhen? mark. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: figure measures approx. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze Figure of MiceAntique bronze figure of mice on a gilt bronze base signed by L. Houzque. 3 3/4"W x 3 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Bronze Figure of Children front of MirrorSigned Bronze Figure of Children in front of mirror. Dated 1992 and numbered 21/21. H 8.5", W 5.5". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze Figure of a Seated CowSigned Bronze Figure of a Seated Cow Mounted on a Marble Base. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Length of Bronze-6" x W-3". Marble L-7.5" x W-5.25".Provenance: From a New Jersey Home.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Espoir De La France" Signed Bronze FigureEspoir De La France Signed Bronze Figure. Height: 14.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED BRONZE FIGURE OF 2 PUTTIBronze figure of 2 putti holding a reticulated Jardiniere resting on conforming base, signed on reverse, A. Carrier; 29"H 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Signed Bronze FigureJapanese bronze standing figure with dog and monkey; signed to base; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresORIGINAL SIGNED YOUNG FAIRY FIGURE BRONZE SIGNED "MILO" ON MARBLE BASE - 8lbs$250
6 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySIGNED MILO DECO EUROPEAN WOLF BRONZE SCULPTURE FIGURE FIGURINE HOT CAST D?COR$220
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCollector Edition Leprechaun Figure Playing Saxophone Original Bronze Signed by Juno - 10" x 5.5"$300
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble Base$320
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAcrobat Gymnast Contortionist Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Original on Marble Base$320
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Clint Eastwood Cowboy Figure Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 5"$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Collett Seated Female Figure with Cup Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 14"$550
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJean Verschneider (1872-1943) French, 'L'Effort', a patinated bronze figure of a quarry worker,£280