Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Early Printing] Luth(er)., Mart(in). Die Propheten alle Deudsch...[Early Printing] Luth(er)., Mart(in). Die Propheten alle Deudsch... One of the final lifetime editions of the Prophets, Apocrypha, and the New Testament, from Martin Luther's German translation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen TobiasSeltene Ikone - Erzengel Raphael mit dem jungen Tobias Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Raphael begleitet Tobias amSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RARE ICON SHOWING 'THE FRUITS OF THE PASSION OFA RARE ICON SHOWING 'THE FRUITS OF THE PASSION OF CHRIST' 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. 48.3 x 39.5 cm. SELTENE IKONE:See Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian,A RARE ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRIY OF ROSTOV Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DIMITSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold20211620 Illustrated Title Leaf Martin LutherBeautifully illustrated title leaf from "Die Propheten alle Deutsch", translated by Martin Luther, printed Strasburg, 1620. Light dampstain. Measures 7.5 x 11". Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Grundig, Lea Die Wände haben Ohren. 1935/1973. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 26,6Grundig, LeaDie Wände haben Ohren. 1935/1973. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 24,5 x 26,6 cm (42 x 54 cm. Signiert, datiert sowie betitelt. - Mit marginalen schwachen Lagerspuren.Grundig, 87.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Telyt-S 800mm f/6.3Das legendäre 800 mm Telyt zur Leicaflex. Komplett im original Ausrüstungskoffer. Die seltene Version mit M-Anschluss Rückteil für Visoflex II / III, mit Adapter 14167 zur VerwenduSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18thA RARE CARVED ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The saint and the scrolling foliage on the borders carved. Minimal losses. 31.5 x 27.4 cm. SELTENE SCHNITZ-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESSERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN IN DERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN INA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH, HIS LIFE IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 18See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprintF. Hundertwasser, etching and screenprint, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Stell Dich unter die Wiese es beginnt zu regnen" (Hide Under the Meadow It Begins to Rain), etching withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bastlertraum "70er-Jahre-LKW"fuer lange Bastelabende: ueberwiegend Container-LKW-Bauteile: ca. 35 Zugmaschinen, ca. 32 Auflieger und ca. 30 Container, die meisten Bauteile haben nur geringe Maengel (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze.Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze. Diptychon. Linker Flügel: Gottesmutter über dich freut sich die ganze Schöpfung. Rechter Flügel: Eingeborener Sohn, Wort Gottes. 9,5x15 cm (offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ushak W-Türkei, um 1900. Seltene StreifenmusterungUshak W-Türkei, um 1900. Seltene Streifenmusterung (Schal-Dekor). Im Innenfeld reihen sich mehrfarbige vertikale Streifen, die mit abgeknickten Wellenranken und Blüten in unendlichem Rapport belegtSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German target, so called "Panzerscheibe", Cologne, 1st quarter of the 20th century€400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH60 secret Wehrmacht report pages, between February 18 and 25, 1941€720
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$900(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftBucklinRiefenstahl, Leni [SIGNED ASSOCIATION COPY]; Die Schonheit Im Olympischen Kampf 1937 1ST EDITION$1,250
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsGroup of Fifteen Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars Mint on Card - School Bus No. 3, Haulers, and Surfin'$10(1 bid)