Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2020The adoration of the shepherds, in renaissance style,Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der Muttergottes mit Jesuskind vor Brokatbaldachin, Seitlich zwei Hirtenfiguren, rechts unten der Johannesknabe. Unsigniert, Vereinzelte professionelle RestaurierungenSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
736 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian four-field icon and the extended deesis, 19th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Iron Snake, Leg OrnamentCHF 20(2 bids)
735 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19thSee Sold Price
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price