Sold2017Semi Antique Bokara Estate Carpert 5 x 3.10Hand made wool estate carpet #185084See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Small RugsTwo Small Rugs.1. An semi antique Pakistani rug. 85 x 60 cm2. Antique Rug. 85 x 60 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Arthur Gregorian Pakistani Area RugDESCRIPTION: Semi-antique Pakistani area rug having tan medallion on ivory ground with herati border. Labeled verso for Arthur T. Gregorian. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Boston area, Massachusetts estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Afghan Bokara Rug, 7x10Domestic: Free Shipping Item: Fine quality wool Semi-Antique Bokhara Rug Size: 7 x 10 feet Material: Wool Foundation: Cotton Technique: Handwoven Origin: Afghanistan Description: All natural, vegetablSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEMI-ANTIQUE ROOMSIZE BOKARA TYPE ORIENTAL RUG.Rich burgundy colors. 10’3” x 13’.See Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique Arthur Gregorian Pakistani Area RugFrom The Collection Of Arthur T Gregorian H 120 W 117 D .5 Weight 93 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEMI-ANTIQUE IVORY BOKHARA RUG 8X10 FTGood quality, semi-antique Field Bokhara Carpet. Pakistani, repeating rows of guls on central panel, multiple borders, black, golds and taupe highlights. The rug was recently professionally cleaned anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique 6' 2" x 5' 6" Pakistani CaucasianSemi-Antique 6' 2" x 5' 6" Pakistani Caucasian throw rug. Wool on wool. A somewhat odd rug, possibly reduced and with other minor irregularities. Nice coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique 1' 3" x 0' 11" Pak (?) BagfaceSemi-Antique 1' 3" x 0' 11" Pakistani (?) Bagface.See Sold Price
Sold2015Afghan BokaraSemi-antique Afghan Bokhara rug 3.6x6.4 Please note that this lot has a reserve. 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Semi-antique (c. 1990) 2' 4" x 1' 8" Pakistani matSemi-antique (c. 1990) 2' 4" x 1' 8" Pakistani hand-knotted scatter rug.See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Heriz CarpetSemi-Antique Heriz Carpet15' x 26' 1"Provenance: Collection of Julia Brooks and Clarke Thomas Reed, Greenville, Mississippi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Antique Oushak CarpetSemi-Antique Oushak Carpet 11’ x 14’ 11” Provenance: The Collection of Adam Lippes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Semi Antique Isfahan Serafian Pictorial Hunt Scene Rug 7'x4'6"Semi Antique Isfahan Serafian Pictorial Hunt Scene Rug 7'x4'6". Fine pictorial oriental carpet with figures on horseback and animals. A few scattered stains in field. Light even wear. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Pictorial Tabriz CarpetSemi-Antique Pictorial Tabriz Carpet 10' x 13' 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Oushak CarpetSemi-Antique Oushak Carpet, 15' 10" x 18' 6". Provenance: The Estate of Elaine Smith Frost White, Houston, Texas and East Hampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Semi Antique Persian Palace size Blue Tabriz, Rug 20 xSemi Antique Persian Palace size Blue Tabriz, Rug 20 x 14.9 feet, good clean condition, good pile, no low spots, comes from Boca Raton home Royal Palm neighborhood.See Sold Price
Sold2015KERMANSHAH SEMI-ANTIQUE RUGKERMANSHAH SEMI-ANTIQUE RUG, W 9' 9", L 15':Having an all over floral and leaf design. Having a red background with light colors and five borders. Shows wear. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6"SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6" Finely woven semi-antique Tabriz. Overall branch and flower designs in black, rust, light blue and olive.See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"$150