Sold2024SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (MX, B.1942) BRONZE MOON FACE FIGUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Moon Face Woman, signed Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b.1942), numbered 108/ 200, on integral squared base, approx 6.75"h, 2.25"w, 2"d, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante b.1942 Sun Sculpture LE SIGNEDSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition art pottery wall decor. A figural work produced in a whimsical style with a raised relief sun, having a face that evokes an antique grandfatheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bustamonte Smiling Sun Wall SculptureSergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942-). Polychromed papier-mache wall sculpture depicting a large male sun with bushy eyebrows, mustache and smiling, rotund face, within twenty-five reddish orange shapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) LE Life Size Recumbent Ostrich Papier MacheDESCRIPTION: Limited edition paper mache sculpture by Sergio Bustamante depicting a life size recumbent ostrich with colorful plumage and vibrant skin. Signed on verso of base of neck and numbered 16See Sold Price
Sold2015SERGIO BUSTAMANTE, (Mexican, b. 1942), Hanging Parrot,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican, b. 1942) Hanging Parrot Mixed metals, ed. 99/100 Signed to base of foot H 16 x W 48 x D 13 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Lisa A. Moss, Glenview, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (b. 1942)Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (b. 1942) Life Size Papier Mache of a Hanging Monkey, Signed and Numbered 9/100. Measures 45" x 14-1/2" x 15". Condition: Missing the bar, some scuffs to the surface overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942) Red MacawSergio Bustamante(Mexican, b. 1942)Red MacawSculpturesigned Sergio Bustamante and numbered at headLength 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) La Aventura. Resin sculpture. Signed and numbered on the base "Sergio Bustamante 8/100" Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Three Men Riding aSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Three Men Riding a Fish. Painted ceramic sculpture. Signed and numbered "Sergio Bustamante, 57/100" along the left gill 24" x 26" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942)Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942) , "Toucan", polychrome papier-mâché and mixed media sculpture, signed and numbered "65/100" on neck, leaf motif decorated ring mount, h. 17 1/4 in., w. 15 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942)Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942), "Yellow Bird", papier-mache, silver, copper and brass, signed and numbered "35/100" along edge of chest, h. 5-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican, b. 1942)Peafowl on a perch, mixed metal sculpture, ed. 56/100, appx. 24 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican, b. 1942)Goose, papier-mache, h. 10-1/2, 20 in. long, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Parrot.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Parrot. Papier mache parrot sculpture which rests on a lacquered metal swing, numbered 22/100 Bird height: 27" Swing: 27.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) A Pendant.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) A Pendant. Sterling silver moon form pendant / slide with five articulated charms of sun, moon, and stars. Reverse is signed and stamped "Sergio Bustamante GA 39 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) A Duck Planter.Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) A Duck Planter. Painted papier mache duck, signed and numbered 99/100 9.5" x 17" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante, Girl hatching from egg, bronzeSergio Bustamante(Mexican, b. 1942Girl hatching from eggpatinated bronzesigned SERGIO BUSTAMANTE</> and numbered 4/7height 32in (81.5cm); width 30in (76cm); depth 19in (49cm) Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b.1942 Life Size Ostrich StatueSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition papier mache sculpture. A whimsical life sized wildlife figural work depicting a recumbent ostrich bird, decorated with relief feather forms iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b.1942 Cockatoo Parrot SculptureSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition papier mache statue. A whimsical life sized wildlife figural work depicting a cockatoo parrot bird, decorated with relief feather forms in a tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b.1942 Wise Owl Bird SculptureSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition papier mache statue. A whimsical life sized wildlife figural work depicting an owl bird, decorated with relief feather forms in a rustic earthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Bustamante Sculpture of a ParrotSergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942), monumental papier-mache parrot on a perch, signed on its proper right shoulder. 94" H x 36" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Sculpture By Sergio BustamanteCeramic sculpture by Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, b. 1942); of a penguin; seated atop an egg; signed to side; H: 7 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b1942 Life Size Toucan SculptureSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1942). A limited edition papier mache statue. A whimsical life sized wildlife figural work depicting a toucan bird, modeled seated atop a circular hoop perch and decorSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJose Samano Torres (Mexican 1942 Oil on Canvas Painting of Two Angel Girls$1,000
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER. A FINE AND RARE LIMITED EDITION 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH DOUBLE FA...$6,500(12 bids)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryArtsy double sided face carved green stone,sliding glass beads, silvertone wire lariat necklace$15
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MACE GURG PERSIAN STYLE 2 SIDES DEVIL FACES HORNS LIVE SIZE SANKE LONG STAND$1,275
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1850's French Illuminated Glass Dial Night Clock$100(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutgraphed Rod McKuen Celebrations Of The Heart Poetry$1