Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Tau ceiling lamp for Artemide.Tau ceiling lamp for Artemide. Lacquered metal and printed glass.. Cm 42,00 x 90,00 x 42,00. Literature: Domus 376 ,March1961, p. 38 - Domus n. 399 , February 1963, p. d/108See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO MAZZA Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano.MAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Kappa ceiling lamp for Artemide, Milano. 1960. Nickel-plated brass, opaline glass and molded glass.. Cm 40,00 x 86,00 x 40,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design itaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Delta ceiling lamp for Artemide.Delta ceiling lamp for Artemide. Glass and metal. Cm 35,00 x 115,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Pair of Sigma ceiling lamp for Artemide.Pair of Sigma ceiling lamp for Artemide. Satin steel and molded glass.. Cm 20,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA Lampadario 'Tau Artemide' - 'Tau Artemide' pendant lampSERGIO MAZZA 1931 Lampadario 'Tau Artemide' 1960 Alluminio verniciato, ottone nichelato, vetro. Lievi difetti. 95 x 45 x 45 cm - 'Tau Artemide' pendant lamp 1960 Painted aluminium, nickeled brass, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza , 'Tau' ceiling light, 1960Sergio Mazza , 'Tau' ceiling light, 1960, H. 38 cm, Ø 43 cm (corpus). Made by Artemide, Milan. Nickel-plated brass, sheet metal, partially painted black; matted pressed glass., Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lotto composto da treSergio Mazza (Milano 1931)Lot of three ceiling lamps model "Sigma". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960sca. Nickel-plated brass printed glass and white lacquered metal. (d cm 26; d cm 19) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA - 2Coppia di lampade a plafone, Artemide anni '60. Metallo verniciato, alluminio spazzolato, vetro satinato diametro cm 26 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMP BY S. MAZZASee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Tau floor lamp.Tau floor lamp. Steel, glass and plastic.. Cm 32,00 x 170,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA attributed. Ceiling lamp.attributed. Ceiling lamp. Brass, opal frosted glass.. Cm 30,00 x 97,00 x 30,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGIO MAZZA Table lamp for Artemide.Table lamp for Artemide. 1960. Nickel-plated brass, printed glass.. Cm 40,00 x 38,00 x 40,00. Literature: Franco Magnani, Lampade, Gorlich, Milano, 1965, p. 85.See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA Delta ceiling light, Artemide production,Delta ceiling light, Artemide production, 1960s. Chromed aluminum and glass. Cm 35,00 x 107,00 x 35,00. Literature: Domus, 366, May 1960, p. 100 - Domus, n. 399, February 1963, p. 108 - Artemide CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA 'PANDORA' SUSPENSION LAMP FOR ARTEMIDESERGIO MAZZA 'PANDORA' SUSPENSION LAMP FOR ARTEMIDE 1970S Brass, opal glass. Diameter 21.26 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO MAZZA Delta wall lamp for Artemide, Milan.MAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Delta wall lamp for Artemide, Milan. 1960. Nickel-plated brass, opaline glass and molded glass.. Cm 32,00 x 75,00 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA "Alfa" Table Lamp for ARTEMIDE. Black marbSERGIO MAZZA "Alfa" Table Lamp for ARTEMIDE. Black marble base with glass shade. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Artemide, Sergio Mazza, ceiling lightCeiling light model Sigma. Nicheled brass, stamped glass. Dimensions: diameter 15,7''. Prod. Artemide, 1960 ca Sergio Mazza. Plafoniera modello Sigma. Ottone nichelato, vetro stampato. Misure: diametrSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Sergio Mazza 'Tau' Nickeled Brass Pendant for ArtemideQuantity: 1 1960s Sergio Mazza 'Tau' pendant for Artmeide. Executed in nickeled brass, black painted metal, opaline and pressed glass. Artemide (Maker),Sergio Mazza (Designer)See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGIO MAZZA in the style of. Ceiling lamp.in the style of. Ceiling lamp. Painted metal, brass and opal glass.. Cm 30,00 x 60,00 x 30,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGIO MAZZA Pair of wall lamps for Artemide, Milan.MAZZA SERGIO (n. 1931) Pair of wall lamps for Artemide, Milan. Nickel-plated metal and molded glass.. Cm 33,00 x 63,00 x 22,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensione "Tau"SERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensione "Tau" per ARTEMIDE, 1960 Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, coppa in vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro cm 42. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marSee Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau'SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, coppa in vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 35, diametro 42. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau'SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tau' per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzo 1961)See Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione "Tau"SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione "Tau" per ARTEMIDE, 1960. Ottone nichelato opaco, alluminio laccato, vetro stampato. Altezza diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 376 (marzo 1961)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1960s Sergio Mazza Brass 'Gamma' Wall or Ceiling Light for ArtemideQuantity: 1 Rare 1960s Sergio Mazza brass 'Gamma' wall or ceiling light for Artemide. Minimalist Italian design executed in polished brass and pressed glass with custom backplate for mounting over a sSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIANA GRAMIGNA & SERGIO MAZZA Quattro lampade da parete ‘Lola’ per Quattrifolio 1974 -€600
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesLampshade for a ceiling lamp (Plafonnier) high-quality French art nouveau made by 'Emile Galle'$1,200