Sold2023Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985)'L'ange Violiniste', 1975 color lithograph h. 19 x 14 in. (plate) overall: 23 x 18 in. (sight); 26 x 20 in. (sheet) on Japanese paper, numbered 4 of 12 in Roman numerals and signed in pencil lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto (1936-2018) Apache Native American (four)LES LIVRES DES PEINTRES Series, 1996, four color screenprints, each signed and numbered LXVII/C (67/100 Roman numeral) in silver ink, images 17 ½ x 14”, 11 x 19”, 13 ½ x 17 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Bress (b. 1975) Virginia CaliforniaUNTITLED, 2004, acrylic painting over color print, signed and dated on verso, 18 x 13 ¼”, frame 22 x 17”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Military Appointment 1862Abraham Lincoln, Edward Stanton Signed Military Appointment Dated, March 15, 1862, to William H Pollock of the 1st Regiment to 2nd Lieutenant. The document is 19.25" x 14.875". The document has its orSee Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Frank DiazRobert Mapplethorpe Frank Diaz 1980gelatin silver print image: 13.875 h x 14 w in (35 x 36 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '2/15 RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Williams (British, 19th c.)Sheldon Williams (British, 19th c.), "Hunting Scene", 1879, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 14 1/4 in. x 24 1/4 in., framed with artist plaque, overall 19 1/4 in. x 29 3/8 in. x 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Silk "Ducks" Embroidery Panel, Double Glazed, signed Verso, 13 x 17 1/4".Japanese Silk "Ducks" Embroidery Panel, Double Glazed, signed Verso, 13 x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (1864 - 1929): "MONTEREY PINESoil on board; signed lower right; titled, signed and inscribed verso; 13 x 19 inches; 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul,Paul Niemiec jr. (American b. 1948) Beach house watercolor. sight 14 x 19, signed lower right Paul, 21 1/2" x 26 1/2 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Parpan (1902 - 2004) - Woman laying downMagnificent wood sculpture. 32 x 14 x 13". Excellent. Signed: 'F Parpan'See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, Hand-Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly, American (1941 - ) Title: Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps Year: 1994 Medium: Hand-Blown Glass Sculpture, signed Size: 14 x 19 x 17 in. (35.56 x 48.26 x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010)Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled, mixed media painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 19'' x 14'', 48 x 36 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alyne Harris (b. 1942) "Watermelon and Knife"Alyne Harris (American/Florida, b. 1942) "Watermelon and Knife", acrylic still life painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 13'', 48 x 33 cm (sheet); 25.5'' x 19.5'', 65 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON, 1975, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, JOHN LENNON, 1975, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON CIGARETTE BREAK, NEW YORK CITY, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON AND YOKO ONO, FACES SMILING, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncALLEN TANNENBAUM, JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO WITH KIMONOS, NYC, 1980, SIGNED & NUMBERED INK JET PRINT$800
Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Three Works: The Land of Mystery, Whirlwinds, Mojave Desert$200
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Oak Tree, Snowstorm, Yosemite Valley, California$2,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam James Glackens (1870-1938) Young Girl in Red Hat 13 x 9 3/4 in. (33 x 24.8 cm.)$10,000