Sold2023Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #18/50 Signed William Featherston, "The Blind Leading The Blind 1972" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".Serigraph #3/100 Signed William Featherston, "Galarie Allen, Gastown 1975" 13" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Blind WomanArtist: Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Title: Blind Woman with Mortar and Pestle Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 19 x 15 inches (painting) and 22 x 18 inches (framed) Signature: Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITHRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE, LANDSCAPE WITH LONGBOAT, SIGNED (IN CYRILLIC) 1911. SIGHT 13 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Leading to Balsam Firs, 2001Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Leading to Balsam Firs, 2001 oil on canvas 19 x 13 inches 21.5 x 15.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Middle: W Kahn PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1905WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN, 1831-1913), OIL ON PARTIALLY BEVELED WOOD PANEL, 1905, H 8 7/8", W 15", SHORE SCENE :Signed lower left; period or original gilt frame (13 1/2" x 19 1/2"). Written inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Military Appointment 1862Abraham Lincoln, Edward Stanton Signed Military Appointment Dated, March 15, 1862, to William H Pollock of the 1st Regiment to 2nd Lieutenant. The document is 19.25" x 14.875". The document has its orSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Frank DiazRobert Mapplethorpe Frank Diaz 1980gelatin silver print image: 13.875 h x 14 w in (35 x 36 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '2/15 RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (1864 - 1929): "MONTEREY PINESoil on board; signed lower right; titled, signed and inscribed verso; 13 x 19 inches; 19 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Parpan (1902 - 2004) - Woman laying downMagnificent wood sculpture. 32 x 14 x 13". Excellent. Signed: 'F Parpan'See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, Hand-Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly, American (1941 - ) Title: Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps Year: 1994 Medium: Hand-Blown Glass Sculpture, signed Size: 14 x 19 x 17 in. (35.56 x 48.26 x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Wingate Woodward Watercolor SeascapeStanley Wingate Woodward (American, 1890-1970). Watercolor, seascape. Signed lower right Stanley Woodward. 13 1/2" x 19 1/2" (with frame 22 1/8" x 28 1/8"). Some toning to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin De Haven American New York Impressionist Artist Signed1905, A.N.A., Moonlit Landscape, 9 x 10", 13 x 14"Based on his birth certificate, Franklin B. DeHaven was actually born Benjamin Franklin DeHaven in Bluffton, Indiana on December 26,1856. DeHaven lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stepan Erzia Carved Hardwood Bust On Marble BaseStepan Dmitrievich Erzia Nefyodov (Russian 1876–1959) large carved hardwood bust of a woman on black marble base, signed. Bust 19” H x 14.5” diameter. Base 8” H x 10.25” W x 10.25” D Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON LA TOUCHE: "BALLET A L'OPERA"oil on wood panel signed lower center Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara, with two labels from Galerie Charpentier, Paris and a partial exhibition label 13 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinAlbert Watson, Kaos [SIGNED DELUXE LTD ED 1/50 - ART A WITH SIGNED PRINT "PRINCE, CLEVELAND, 2004"]$4,000
13 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarl Poole Osprey Wildlife Watercolor Painting.$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANSEL ADAMS, (American, 1902-1984), Oak Tree, Snowstorm, Yosemite Valley, California$2,500(1 bid)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersC Michael Dudash (AM 1952-) Clemons by the Pond$500(1 bid)