Sold2022GLEN RABENA 1987 Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Loons Northwest Coast ArtistGLEN RABENA - LOONS - This Limited Edition serigraph (415/500) by Glen Rabena dates to a1987 and is signed, dated and titled by the artist in pencil. The print is in Mint condition and measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorset Engraving Signed Kovinaktilliak 1976, 10 5/8" x 12 1/4", "Loons & Ducks",Dorset Engraving Signed Kovinaktilliak 1976, 10 5/8" x 12 1/4", "Loons & Ducks",See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage,Georges Paul Leroux (French, 1877-1957) Rive Plage, 1906 oil on panel signed, dated, and inscribed (lower right) 10 ½ x 14 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962, Alice Rahon (French/Mexican, 1904-1987), Untitled, signed and dated lower right, partial label visible verso, aluminum slat framed, 12"h x 14"w (canvas) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024George (Smith) Armfield (UK, 1808 - 1893)George (Smith) Armfield (1808 - 1893) Oil on board painting of two small dogs. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 12 x 14 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Fox (b. 1942) ColoradoINDIAN BUST, 1974, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, signed and dated and numbered 5-10 lower backside, mounted to wood base, overall 26 ¼ x 16 ¼ x 12”, weight 67 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Carroll, Ocean, Oil PaintingArtist: Lawrence Carroll, Australian/American (1954 - ) Title: Ocean Year: 1986-1987 Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted to wood, signed, dated and titled on inside lip Size: 10 x 12 x 7 in. (25.4 x 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987, watercolor and ink pen on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Lippincott 87;" 9" x 12", framed 14 3/4" x 15 3/4". Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Neri (1930-2021) CaliforniaALBERICA No. 10, 1989, charcoal, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick on paper, signed and dated lower left, 41 ¼ x 29 ½”, frame 54 ¼ x 40 ¾ x 2”. Provenance: JamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017HOME, THE HUNT BALL, GOOD NIGHT CHARLIE Peter BiegelPeter Biegel Watercolor, gouache, 12 1/2" x 16", 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Signed, inscribed: "Home," "Good Night Charlie '67," "The Hunt Ball"See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), UntitledMinnie Evans (NC, 1892-1987), Untitledcollage with oil, crayon and ink on paper, signed at lower right, with number "10" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet size 12 x 8 7/8 in.; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LALIQUE GLASS SWANSone signed "Lalique France" (12 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 10 inches high), the other with no visible signature (14 inches wide); with oval etched mirror plateau (40 x 20 inches); Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 34 1/2" x 47", "Grenadier Bar" #50/150.Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 34 1/2" x 47", "Grenadier Bar" #50/150.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUD LEWIS (Canadian, 1903-1970)Untitled (Winter Scene with Oxen Team) Oil on beaverboard Signed lower right Size:12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Onderdonk (Am. 1884-1964), Turtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvasTurtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower right: E. Onderdonk, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new homeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bartlett woodcutCharles Bartlett- ''Hawaiian Fisherman'' (Miles 48)- woodcut in colors, 1919, signed in red pencil. 10 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Church - JustifyCharles Church - British, b. 1970 Justify Oil on canvas 12" x 14" Signed and inscribed Despite not making a single start as a 2-year-old, Justify took the racing world by storm. After winning a maidenSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Tonala Mexican Folk Art Pottery Cat SculptureLarge version Mexican hand painted art pottery cat. Signed on bottom. 10" x 12" x 8".See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition Signed$260(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANZ NOWAK OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE AUSTRIAN FRUIT VASE DETAILS: - ARTIST: Franz Nowak -$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Mark Braver Poppy Landscape Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$10
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze base$32(6 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10