Sold2024Set of 6 William Yeoward "Bunny" Goblets, As Is.Each one has a Chip, nick, or flea bite on the rim. Included are two 8 1/4" flutes, two 7 1/8" larger goblets, and two 6 3/4" smaller goblets. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup is Required. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 William Yeoward Bunny Stemware Goblets.They look to be in Very Nice condition. Included are an 8 1/4" flute, two 7 1/8" larger goblets, and two 6 3/4" smaller goblets. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup is Required. Please See Our WebSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETSSET OF 12 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETS 6 1/2 IN H, 4 1/4 IN TOP DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETSSET OF 12 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETS 6 IN H, 4 IN TOP DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 11 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETSSET OF 11 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT GOBLETS 6 IN H, 4 IN TOP DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 6 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT CHAMPAGNE FLUTESSET OF 6 WILLIAM YEOWARD CUT CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, SIGNED ON BASE, APPROXIMATELY 8 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20176 William Yeoward Lillian crystal flutesSet of 6 William Yeoward Lillian crystal champagne flutes. 9 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) William Yeoward Etched Goblets(3) William Yeoward etched glass goblets, c/o Pearl (6-1/8" h), Lenora (5" h), Cordelia (6" h), (3) William Yeoward etched glass goblets, c/o Pearl (6-1/8" h), Lenora (5" h), Cordelia (6" h), chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Fourteen William Yeoward Cut-Glass WaterA Set of Fourteen William Yeoward Cut-Glass Water Goblets Height 5 7/8 x diameter 4 inches. Property from the Collection of a Parisian LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022William Yeoward Goblet Crystal Tall CupsA pair of collectible goblet tan crystal glass cups, each bottom marked William Yeoward. 6.75inch H, 3.55inch W (each).See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of William Yeoward Colored StemwareComprising, eight green goblets, eight red goblets, and seven blue goblets. 23 pieces 7-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT WILLIAM YEOWARD 'STELLA' CRYSTAL GOBLETSSet of eight William Yeoward (English 1983), 'Stella' pattern colorless crystal goblets, each having an etched and cut band and rising on a square foot, with acid marks to the underside. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold20215 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets5 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets in the Sophie pattern, together with 6 Orrefors Sweden Optic Brandy Snifters, 5 footed glasses, 5 small tumblers, and 4 etched dessert bowls; used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 William Yeoward Etched Engraved Water Goblets 6.25"h3 William Yeoward Etched Engraved Water Goblets 6.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (6) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING GOBLETS,SET (6) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING GOBLETS, MONOGRAMMED, #20168-5431, MOORE MARK. HEIGHT 6 1/8"; 52.02 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 William Yeoward Crystal Martini GlassesColored glass with incised palm tree designs. Marks on bases. 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold201874 pc Venetian Glass gilt and latticework tableware74 pc Venetian latticino glass gilt and latticework tableware set, white latticino design in bowls, gold flecks on base and stem, 10 small goblets, 6-1/2" h, 11 small wider goblets 6-3/4", 11 wide gobSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32 PIECES) INCLUDING (11) WINES, 6 1/2"; (12) CHAMPAGNES, 4 3/4"; (9) WATER GOBLETS, 7" (4/WINES WITH RIM CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2016SET (12) MOSER STYLE GILT DECORATED STEMWARESET (12) MOSER STYLE GILT DECORATED STEMWARE GLASSES/GOBLETS, MANY NUMBERED. HEIGHT 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (7) Continental Crystal Goblets w/Gilt DecorSet of (7) Continental crystal goblets, gilt floral swags with bows, 6-5/8" h x 5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET RUBY STEMWARE WITH CLEAR PEDESTAL FOOTED BASESET RUBY STEMWARE WITH CLEAR PEDESTAL FOOTED BASE INCLUDING (12) GOBLETS & (12) CHAMPAGNES. HEIGHT 4 1/2-6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (6) William Switzer burlwood dining chairsSet (6) William Switzer burlwood dining chairs, 20th c., (2) armchairs and (4) side chairs in the Biedermeier style from the William Switzer "Fine Traditional" collection, parcel ebonized and brass spSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSet of (6) Silver Filigree Demitasse Cup Holders .800 Fine Early 20th Century$1,275
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican sterling silver cordials, set of 6. Heavy square bases. 2in high. 7 ozt.$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[QUAKER HISTORY -- WILLIAM PENN & PENNSYLVANIA]. A group of 6 works in 8 volumes, ALL FIRST$250