Sold2020Set of Haviland Limoges demitasse cupsSet of Haviland Limoges demitasse cups. 2 1/2"h x 2 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Haviland Limoges Brandebourg porcelain demi-tasse cups & saucersSet of 4 Haviland Limoges Brandebourg porcelain demi-tasse cups & saucers Cups: 2 1/4" h x 3 1/4" w x 2 1/4" diam Saucers: 4 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Limoges Demitasse Cups and SaucersLate 19th c. set of 6 Charles Field Haviland Limoges porcelain demitasse cups and saucer, each having a different hand-painted marine scene, all in fitted silk lined presentation case, 2 repaired, othSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Haviland Limoges Demitasse Cups and Saucers5 Haviland Limoges Demitasse Cups and Saucers. Together with a set of 12 bread and butter plates and a group of 4 assorted demitasse cups and saucers. Including Limoges, Bavaria and 2 unmarked. Used cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of Limoges Demitasse Cups & Saucers11 cups & saucers including a set of 6 Haviland Bonneval, Haviland Julia, Wm. Guerin & Co., pair of Vignaud, La Seynie (flake on saucer).See Sold Price
Sold201731PC THEO HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SET31 piece set of Theodore Haviland Limoges Porcelain, to include: Eight 1-5/8" flat demitasse cups, Eight 4-1/2" flat demitasse cup saucers, and Four 5" fruit/dessert bowls. Made in France. Retailed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018THIODORE HAVILAND LIMOGES PORCELAIN TEA SETMarked on underside: Thiodore Haviland, Limoges, France. (6) demitasse cups and saucers. Cups in same pattern, two different forms. T&V Limoges and creamer sugar by same painter. Pattern D1905. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold201616pc HAVILAND LIMOGES MONCEAU DEMITASSE SET16 Piece Haviland French Limoges Monceau Demitasse Set. 8 cups, 8 saucers. This elegant vintage demitasse set is in excellent condition and features heavily encrusted raised gold rims. Cups 3.25x2.25xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. HAVILAND LIMOGES CUPS AND SAUCERSA collection of Haviland Limoges porcelain tableware set including three demitasse cups and six saucers in rare and hard to find Meadow Visitors design. All items are skilfully hand painted with diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Haviland Limoges Dinnerware SetFloral design, includes 8 diner plates, 8 luncheon plates, 8 demitasse cups, 7 cups, 8 saucers, 8 soup bowls, & 8 dessert plates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Haviland Limoges "Riviera" Tableware SetHaviland Limoges "Riviera" Tableware Set. 48 total pieces consisting of 12 dinner plates, 4 cups, 4 demitasse cups, 8 bouillon cups, 6 demitasse saucers, 5 bread and butter plates, 7 saucers, 1 handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020CFH GDM Limoges Antique Demitasse Porcelain Cup &CFH GDM Limoges Antique Demitasse Porcelain Cup & Saucer Set Charles Field Haviland / Gerard, Dufraisseix and Morel, France retailed by Wright Tyndale & Van Roden 1212 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haviland & Co Limoges Floral Demitasse Set.The set Includes 12 cups and 13 saucers. They are gold rimmed; the cup handles are also Gilded. The Lot looks to be in overall Good condition, with some minor Paint Loss. The Saucers measure 4 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAVILAND LIMOGES 13 PC DEMITASSE COFFEE SETFrench, first half 20th C. Cobalt blue with gilded trims and decorative foliate accents. Comprising ten demitasse cups & saucers, one coffee pot, creamer & covered sugar. Each inscribed with red CH FiSee Sold Price
Sold20166 DEMITASSE SETS WEDGWOOD - HAVILAND - RUSSIANAll are demitasse sized. 1. Wedgwood Gold Florentine Bond Shaped Demitasse Cup & Saucer. 2. White Haviland & Co. Limoges Fluted Cup & Saucer, translucent when held to light. 3. A very rare mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges & Rosenthal Gilt Decorated Dinnerware39 pieces of gilt painted Limoges dinnerware. An 18 piece partial Theodore Haviland monogrammed coffee set: 10 dessert plates, 4 saucers, 3 demitasse cups, coffee pot (no lid); 8 WG & Co. (William GueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Haviland Limoges Cups and Saucers in CaseSet of (12) Haviland Limoges cups and saucers, in original presentation case, cups 2" H x 3 3/8" diameter; saucers 5 1/2" diameter. In unused condition. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 Limoges Demitasse Cups & SaucersSet 10 Limoges Demitasse Cups & Saucers. Marked on bottom. Together they measure 3 inches x 4.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Limoges Reeded Demitasse Cups & SaucersSet Limoges Reeded Demitasse Cups & Saucers. Includes 12 cups and 11 saucers. Marked on bottom. Cups measure 2 inches in diameter. Saucers measure 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5 Pc) Set Limoges Porcelain Demitasse CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of five Limoges porcelain demitasse cups and saucers. Each teacup with its matching saucer, decorated in a variety of flower and pastel colors. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021White and Gold Haviland Limoges Porcelain Demitasse CupWhite and Gold Haviland Limoges Porcelain Demitasse Cup and Saucer c 1900 Cup is approximately 3 x 2 1/4 x 2 1/8 inches tall, the saucer is about 4 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Limoges Demitasse Saucers & Serving PiecesSet Antique Haviland Limoges Porcelain Demitasse Saucers & Serving Pieces with Floral Motif. Set includes: 11 demitasse, 12 saucers & 3 serving platters. All marked on underside. Demitasse measures 2.See Sold Price
Sold202318 Porcelain Demitasse Cups & SaucersLot of porcelain cups and saucers. Set of 6 Bernardaud Limoges demitasse cups and saucers, pair of Minton cobalt and gilt demitasse cups and saucers, 3 Aynsley gilt decorated demitasse cups and saucerSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets of Limoges Bouillon Cups Teacups & Saucers2 Sets of Limoges Porcelain Bouillon Cups, Teacups & Saucers. One set Haviland & Co. Limoges 8 bouillon cups & saucers, other set A. Lanternier & Cie. Limoges 5 teacups & saucers. Largest measures 2 iSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets -$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets - Lenox,$30
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 + 1 Robert Haviland Limoges France Porcelain Tea Cups and Saucers c. 1930$180
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - Italy$1