Sold2022A Set of Seven American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Seven American Sterling Silver Bread Platesmark of Mt. Vernon Co. Silversmiths, circa 1920, pattern number H 75, all with matching script monogram to rim. 6 in. 16.20 total troy oz. AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Plate Set By WallaceSterling Silver Plate Set of Six Plus One Total Seven By Wallace Circa 1920s Total Weight Of Sterling Silver: Over 600 Grams Each Plate is Monogrammed Lot Includes: 6x Sterling Silver Bread Plates 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Sterling Bread PlatesIn the "Lord Saybrook" pattern by International, seven plates. Dimensions: Each is 6" in diameter, the total approximate weight is 20.2 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Princeton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese .950 Silver Overlay Salt and Pepper Shakers,Set of Japanese .950 sterling silver overlay salt and pepper shakers, Comes in box approximately 4.75 x 4.75 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese .950 Silver Overlay Salt and Pepper Shakers,Set of Japanese .950 sterling silver overlay salt and pepper shakers, Comes in original box approximately 4.75 x 4.75 x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Sterling Bread PlatesAmerican, 20th century, round, monogram, marks S. Kirk & Son Inc., 40.41 oz. T., 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelainSet of sterling silver bread plates & matching cups & saucers with Lenox for Tiffany & Co porcelain inserts, 8 plates (6" each), 6 small saucers, 5 cups with 6 inserts, (two inserts marked Tiffany, teSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 5 STERLING PLATESSet 5 sterling silver bread plates, 6.25 in diam, stamped Sterling #100. Has LBF monogram. 17.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set (16) American gilt sterling bread platesSet (16) American gilt sterling bread plates, c. 1900, New York, gold washed sterling, with mark of Graff, Washbourn & Dunn, model 7053/188, 6.5"dia, approx. 90ozt Provenance: A Private Collection: 71See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Bread Plateswith maker's mark, further marked "WRR"; each monogrammed; approximately 2269 grams total 6 1/4 in. (15.9 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, StarrSet of Eleven Sterling Silver Bread Plates Black, Starr & Frost Each circular with molded rim. Diameter 7 3/8 inches, total approximately 63 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Six Sterling Silver Bread Plates Bearing spurious marks for Wakelin & Taylor, London, 1787 Each reshaped, circular with gadrooned border, the cavetto engraved with later heraldic arms. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 1/4 inches, 47.7 t.oz., Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread PlatesAn Assembled Set of (14) Sterling Silver Bread Platesincluding a set of (6) International Lord Saybrook bread plates, pattern number H413 (6 in. diameter); a set of (6) bread plates by unknown manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of twelve sterling silver bread plates, 34.6 t oz.Set of twelve sterling silver bread plates, 34.6 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c.,Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c., #312488, by International, in the "Prelude" pattern, with a floral repousse border, H.- 1/2 in., Dia.- 6 in., Wt.- 34.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Ten Sterling Silver Bread Plates.A Set of Ten Sterling Silver Bread Plates. Diameter: 5.5" Wt: 17.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Five Sterling Silver Bread Plates by MauserA Set of Five Sterling Silver Bread Plates by Mauser Manufacturing Co. all pattern number 1099, with beaded rim border and hammered finish to undersides, "L" monogram. 6 in. 14.40 total troy oz. PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET 8 STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES22 oz STERLING SILVER BREAD & BUTTER PLATES 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) Sanborn Mexican Sterling Bread Plates 6" Diameter(10) Sanborn Mexican Sterling Bread Plates 6" Diameter: Great set of 10 Sanborn sterling bread plates. Measure 6" in diameter and weigh 1,416 grams. Beautiful group of plates.See Sold Price
Sold2024S Kirk & Son. Inc Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Eight Sterling Silver Bread Plates, S. Kirk & Son Inc., no. 58, dia. 6 in., wt. 25.20 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve Sterling Bread Plates by GorhamSet of 12 Sterling Gorham Bread Plates with three initial monogram. Weight-1471 g. Condition: Perefect, Need Polishing. Dimension: Diameter-6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Sterling Silver TablewareA Group of Sterling Silver Tablewareincluding a sugar and creamer set by Crown; a set of (8) sterling silver bread plates by International with period "S" monogram; a set of (14) salt & pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Bread Platescirca 1890, manufactured by Redlich & Co. of New York, retailed by Spaulding & Co. of Chicago, model number 6106, each with ornate pierced rim with fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th century$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Set$120(5 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Table Articles 20th Century$150(1 bid)