Sold2022Set Of Six Chinese Porcelain Dragon PlatesSet Of Six Chinese Porcelain Dragon Plates. 7.5" D x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUNDA SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES, each painted to its centre with a Shou symbol encircled by dragon and phoenix roundels and with roundels of various objeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of six chinese porcelain plates, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome and gold flower decoration. Signs of wear, slight wear and minimal failure. Dim .: 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of six Chinese porcelain platesSet of six Chinese porcelain plates. D: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Six Chinese Export Porcelain Plateswith gilt, enamel wear, loss, edge chips. 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Six Chinese Blue & White Porcelain PlatesSet of six Chinese porcelain plates decorated in blue and white with similar landscape scenes. A few small flecks to edges overall. One with impressed mark. 8 3/4" to 9 1/2" dia. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesSet of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Plates and a single. DATE Late 18th century-early 19th century DIMENSIONS (6) Width 9.75 Depth 9.75 in. (1) Width 9 Depth 9 Height 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET SIX CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT/SALAD PLATES WITH CELADON GROUNDS, AND SET FOURSET SIX CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DESSERT/SALAD PLATES WITH CELADON GROUNDS, AND SET FOUR ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. Plates have bird, butterfly, and floral spray decoration. - Plates, D: 8 in.; boSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Chinese Rose Canton Porcelain Dinner PlatesA set of six Chinese Export porcelain dinner plates in the Rose Canton pattern, c.1860s-70s. Each measuring 9.75" diameter, 1.5" high. Overglaze enamel decoration depicting the Shou symbol for longeviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Six Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Plates18th century, floral decoration, some with minor chips to rim. Diameter, 7 3/4 inches. Provenance: From the Collection of Erwin A. Raible Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese Export Armorial Nanking PlatesSet of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Nanking Plates, first quarter 19th century, decorated with the Arms of Foster, with blue lancet borders, the set comprised of four dinner plates, dia. 9-1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial CrestA Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Crest Platescirca 1800, porcelain hand painted with an armorial crest to center with delicate pink and purple floral border and suspended by a pink ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 18th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Plates +Set of six 18th C. Chinese export porcelain plates with floral decoration in famille rose enamels and gilt. Very good condition, no chips, cracks, hairlines or repairs. One with glaze contraction. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain PlatesSet of Six Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Plates Unmarked. 9 1/4 in. diam. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainSet of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal Plates, having painted enamel center flower, outer rims richly decorated with various flowers and panels, 18th century Qianlong, one plate reSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six Pseudo-Chinese Export Porcelain Tobacco Leaf PlatesA Set of Six Pseudo-Chinese Export Porcelain Tobacco Leaf Plates 19th Century Diameter 9 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white dinner plates, 18th centuryA set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white dinner plates, 18th century With scalloped rims, each decorated with fans and precious objects, with mark to underside. Dia: 10 3/8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and whiteA set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white "figural" plates late 18th century The center depicting figure picking flowers with attendant presenting basket. (Dia: 9 in.) Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of six chinese 18th century blue and whiteA set of six chinese 18th century blue and white porcelain plates. diameter approx. 22cm (6)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Porcelain Dragon PlateChinese Qing Porcelain Dragon Plate 1 3/4 x 8 1/2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glazeChinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glaze and six-character bottom mark. Dimensions: Ø 22.2 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON PLATE WI/ YELLOW GLAZE10814CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON PLATE WI/ YELLOW GLAZE Chinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glaze and six-character bottom mark. Size: 8.75" Length Condition: Very fine. 8.75" LengthSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400