Sold2023Louis XV Style Oak Finished Side Chairs Set of SixSet of Six Louis XV Style Oak Finished Side Chairs, Having Floral Carved Top Rails, Cane Backs and Upholstered Seats, Carved Floral Seat Rails, and Acanthus Leaf Carved Cabriole Legs with Scroll Feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Louis XV Style Brown Leather Carved SidSet of six Louis XV style brown leather carved side chairs. Each having a carved cabriole leg leading to a shell carved form apron supporting high back rests with wood frames terminating in a shell moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six Italian Louis Xv Style Side Chairs18th C, with carved frame, upholstered in blue fabric. Distress and worming to legs. 41.5" x 21" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021SET, SIX LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT SALON CHAIRSFrench, 20th century. Set of six walnut salon or side chairs in the Louis XV taste, having foliate carved crest and apron, nailhead trim with white leather upholstery, and rising on front cabriole legSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 6 ITALIAN CARVED POLYCHROMED DINING CHAIRSA set of six Italian Louis XV style carved and polychromed dining chairs upholstered with caning and loose seat cushion circa 1900. Consisting of: Four side chairs: 36" x 20" x 21" Seat Ht: 18.5" TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight Maison Dining Chairs Louis XV StyleSet of six side and two armchairs. These fine carved dining chairs manner Maison Jansen in the Louis XV style are finely carved and detailed. This lot is accompanied with a letter of authentication frSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF EIGHT LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CANED CHAIRS20th Century. Comprising two arm and six side chairs; the caned backs, seats and legs carved with foliage and stylized shells, painted grey with green and gilt highlights, with loose cushion seats. (CSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET, SIX LOUIS XV STYLE BROWN LEATHER SIDE CHAIRSMaison Alfred Wimphen (French, 1877-1977), second quarter 20th century. Set of six walnut side chairs in the Louis XV taste, having shaped backs brown upholstered leather back rests and seats with braSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of six Louis XV Provincial style side chairsA set of six Louis XV Provincial style stained beechwood side chairspost 1950With rush seats and loose cushions.height 42 1/2in (108cm); width 21in (53.5cm); depth of seat 18in (46cm) Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Louis XVI-Style Side ChairsSet of six Louis XVI-style side chairs with carved fluted legs, peach color straighted upholstery. [36" H x 20" W x 21" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (6) Louis XV Style Dining ChairsSet of six Louis XV style dining chairs, wood frame, carved floral motif on chair crests, upholstered green and pink damask fabric seats and backrests, cabriole legs height 37 in. x width 20 in. x deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Louis XV Style Side ChairsSix Louis XV Style Side Chairs Unfinished wood frames with carved cabriole legs, scrolled feet, worn leather upholstery with red and white slip covers. {Approximate dimensions: 37 high x 24 wide x 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style ChairsSet of Six (6) French Louis XV Style Cane Side Chairs. Shell embellished carving on frame and stands on cabriole legs Measures 39" H x 18-1/4" W. Condition: 2 with some with wear to cane otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Louis XV-Style Carved Oak Side ChairsSix Louis XV-Style Carved Oak Side Chairs, serpentine crest rail centered by a rosette, caned back and seat, cabriole legs, h. 40 1/2 in., w. 21 1/2 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Louis XV-Style Walnut Side ChairsSet of Four Louis XV-Style Walnut Side Chairs, 19th c., carved crest rail, caned backs and seats, conforming seat rail, C-scrolled knees, cabriole legs, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 21 3/4 in., d. 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED CANED SIDE CHAIRS(set of 4) Louis XV style side chairs, each having shell carved crest, over caned seat and back, on front cabriole legs, 36.75"h, 19.5"w, 16"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Louis XV Style Side ChairsSet of Four Louis XV Style Side Chairs each having floral carved crest with cane seat and backrest. Used condition, wear, worn, chips, painting damage. 35 1/2" tall x 16" deep x 19" wide, height to caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Four Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Side Chairswith caned back and upholstered seats, France, later 19th century, with expected age and use wear, reinforcement to seat frames. 37" high, 20" wide, 16" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Cherry Dining Chairs,Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Cherry Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched back over vertical splat, to a stepped bowed cane seat, on scrolled cabriole legs, H. - 37 in., W. - 18 1/4 in., D. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted carved arched upholsteredSet of Six Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted carved arched upholstered back over a trapezoidal seat, on cabriole legs, in zigzag fabric with iron tack decoration, H.-42 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Oak Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted arched high back over aSet of Six Louis XV Style Carved Oak Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted arched high back over a cushioned bowed seat, on scrolled cabriole legs, in brown relief floral upholstery with iron tack decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs,Set of Six Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched shell carved crest rails over upholstered shield backs and bowed seats, on reeded cabriole legs with scrolled toes, joined bySee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX FRENCH PARLOR CHAIRSSET OF SIX LOUIS THE XV STYLE PARLOR CHAIRS, WHITE WASH FINISH. HIGHLY CARVED. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 24" W x 28" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 French Louis XV Style Giltwood ChairsFrench, early 19th century. Matched set of four Louis XV style giltwood side chairs, each having a shell carved cresting over a cartouche shaped and padded back, the serpentine seat over a conformingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XV Style Maison Jansen Attributed Boudoir/Slipper or Side Chairs$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Chin Hua Ebonized Dining Set By Raymond K. Sobota for Century$2,400
6 days LeftJasper52Set of Four Directoire Style Antique Side Chairs, New Scalamandre Fabric, 1930s$2,800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining Chairs$100