Sold2017Set of 6 Russian .875 Silver Shot GlassesSet of 6 silver shot glasses stamped 84 and hallmarked MC. 5.9 ozt. Each 1-3/4" tall. Light wear as expected.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Russian 84 Silver Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: A set of four Russian 84 silver shot glasses. Features monogrammed and engraved glasses. Marked with Russian hallmarks. Total weight: 96.5 CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Russian 84 standard silver tablewaresThree Russian 84 standard silver and glass tablewaresvarious makerslate 19th-early 20th centuryTwo cut glass baskets one maker's mark PJL, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917, one Richard Muller, Riga, 1873-190See Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET LATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SETLATE 19 TH STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS TEA SET For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8 Pc) Russian Silver Gilt and Niello Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: A set of 8 Russian 875 silver gilt and niello decorated shot glasses, featuring engraved floral motifs. Hallmarked with .875 star and "KXK 7" Weight: 292 grams. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Russian Enamel Silver PiecesThree Russian Enamel Silver Pieces to include sugar shovel having gold wash length 4 3/4 inches, tea glass holder, and vodka cup (shot glass) marked 88, having makers hallmark height 2 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Amber & Silver Shot GlassMid to late 20th c. Russian amber & 925 silver (Kokoshnik and makers mark on bottom rim) 2 1/2" (h) shot glass. Comes with its original fitted box. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage. Box hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver & Cut Glass CenterpieceRussian Silver & Cut Glass Centerpiece late 19th/early 20th century the base with laurel wreath handles and floral medallions, impressed with multiple hallmarks, holding a cut glass insert 7 x 19 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER LIQUOR SET IN ORIGINAL BOXComprising of a pear shaped decanter with stopper. Matching with six small shot glasses with a round tray. Each piece is decorated with alternating black and silver-color bands. Bottle measures H: 5 5See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER LIQUOR SET IN ORIGINAL BOXComprising of a pear shaped decanter with stopper. Matching with six small shot glasses with a round tray. Each piece is decorated with alternating black and silver-color bands. Bottle measures H: 5 5See Sold Price
Sold20183 Pc 19th c. RUSSIAN SILVER DRESSER SET19th c. Three Piece Russian Silver and Cut Glass Dresser / Vanity B0x Set. Marked 84 zolotnik (875/1000) silver purity. Also has a makers mark and the St. Petersburg City Mark. Etched tops, no monograSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MINIATURE SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER, 19 COpenwork form with fluted D-shaped handles flanked by floral motif wirework. On three round feet. Hallmarked "84", hallmarked "IT" in Cyrillic. Dimensions: H: 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GEMSTONE DECOR TEA GLASS HOLDERA Russian silver gilt tea glass holder with a decorative handle. The exterior is adorned with relief scrolled foliage patterns and set with three cabochon cut gemstones, probably garnets. Hallmarked wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Shot GlassesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Footed Shot Glasses , Redlich & Co., NY, act. 1895-1946, h. 3 in., total wt. 19.40 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver & Cut Glass Centerpiece by Joseph MarshakRussian Silver & Cut Glass Centerpiece by Joseph Marshaklate 19th centurymarked "84 / J.Marshak"7 x 19 x 10 inches48.10 troy ounces (excluding glass)Provenance: Private Collection, Kings Point, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Russian .84 Silver Items 19/20thcLot of Russian .84 Silver Items 19/20th century. Comprising two enameled spoons, a set of four Vodka cups, three single vodka cups, a beaker and handled cup The niello beaker and handled cup dated 184See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Chinese-Export Silver Shot GlassesSet of Six Chinese-Export Silver Shot Glasses, each with Chinese hallmarks on the underside. Each tapered cylindrical beaker with an applied silver three-clawed dragonSize: 1 3/8 x 1 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c Russian Enameled Decanter Setdecanter and six shot glass of gilt silver with butterfly design enamel work, marked with Russian star, hammer and sickle mark 916. 10" h There appear to be (2) marks. 916 and SARSee Sold Price
2016Grand Duchess Maria Alexandrovna: Silver Vanity JarsGrand Duchess Maria Alexandrovna: A Set of Russian Silver-Mounted Cut Glass Cosmetic Jars, F.E. Henrichsen, St Petersburg, circa 1880. Comprising five vessels: three circular bottles for perfumed talcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil and vinegar silver set in Russian style. - Russia, 19-20th cent. - Height: 30 cm.Oil and vinegar silver set in Russian style. - Russia, 19-20th cent. - Height: 30 cm. Silver. Glass. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th/Early 20th Century Silver Dresser Set.The assembled set comprised of three hand-held brushes, one handled hairbrush, a crumb brush, and a mirror. All are marked Sterling; two with (19)95 patent dates. With monogram "D" and others. TarnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER JUDAICA HAVDALAH SPICE BOXAn antique late 19th century silver figural spice box or Besamin tower. Featuring three Jewish men playing musical instruments and holding the spice container set with a round semi precious cabochon sSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid- 20th century Russian 875 standard parcel gilt silver vodka cup set, Moscow 1927-58Β£200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare19th Century Russian FABERGE Engraved Silver Tea Set, Hallmarked$20,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SILVER LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY DANISH COFFEE SET BY CHRISTOPHERSENΒ£350
2 days LeftElmwood'sAN ANTIQUE PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET in 18ct yellow gold and silver, comprising three lozengeΒ£900
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsThree Alexander III late 19th century Russian 84 zolotnik silver dinner plates, Moscow 1883 byΒ£1,000
1 day LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,Β£120(1 bid)