Sold2023Assortment of American Brilliant Cut-Glass TablewareLot 157 Assortment of American Brilliant Cut-Glass Tableware two American Brilliant cut-glass pieces including a tall vase and a centerpiece/punch bowl raised on stand, together with a pair of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 12 pcs. of Brilliant Period Cut GlassCollection of 12 pcs. of ABP American Brilliant Period cut glass tableware including ice bucket, 2 carafes or vases, footed compote, sugar and creamer, candy dish, 5 tumblers -ice bucket has small chiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS TABLEWARE(lot of 3) American Brilliant period cut glass table ware; including: (1) celery vase,(1) bowl with fire wheel design; (1) ewer/wine jug; largest approx 12"h, 13lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold20217PC. LOT AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS 1890A seven piece lot of American Brilliant Period cut glass circa 1890. To include: A vase: 12.25" A pair of compotes: 9.25" Four bowls All of exceptional quality.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassVase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16" x 6", Finely Engraved Floral Decor With Thousand Eye Bullseye Design, Pattern Engraved Base, Total Weight Of Nearly Seven Pounds, The David Haines Collection, TSee Sold Price
Sold20217PC. LOT OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD GLASS 1890A seven piece lot of American Brilliant Period cut glass circa 1890. To include: A fish platter: 21.5" A sterling mounted bowl A vase Three bowls All of exceptional quality.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of American Brilliant Cut GlassConsisting Of An Olive Bowl, A Double Handle Bowl And A Large Vase, Together With Seven Pressed Glass Open Salts And A Pressed Glass Pitcher And Bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL BOWLS AND ASHTRAYS, 7 PCSA lot of vintage cut glass tableware of minimalist design. A total of seven items including three identical ashtrays, two small bowls, a handled bowl, and a vase. The vase has an Orrefors Sweden hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclaire Masterful Engraved Fish American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseTruly one of the greatest pieces Sinclaire ever produced. Featuring several fish swimming below the surface of water filled with lilies. The imagination and artistic creativity of the engraver reallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnum Hawkes Chrysanthemum Brilliant Cut Glass VaseThis is an enormous vase by Hawkes in their early Chrysanthemum pattern. I have seen many Trumpet vases over the years but none quite this size with this much presence. It's a whopping 9" wide - try tSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase - 19.5" X 9.5"American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase - 19.5" X 9.5" - Plymouth Pattern by Pitkin and Brooks -Large Ray Cut Base - Wonderful Blank - Pattern Is Beautifully Displayed on This ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy rare brilliant cut glass vase, 16 in. T, 6 in.Extremely heavy rare brilliant cut glass vase in mint condition, 16 in. T, 6 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASESIGNED HAWKES AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE. SMALL CHIPS TO EDGE. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Beautiful 24" Brilliant Cut Glass VaseTall Beautiful 24" Brilliant Cut Glass Vase. Hobstar, Crosshatching & Cane Cut Patterns. Very Nice Condition. Several minor nicks on inside of rim. Small dimple on base. 8" Diameter on Bottom - 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201512" SIGNED TUTHILL AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE12" SIGNED TUTHILL AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE ENGRAVED POPPY PATTERN WITH HOBSTAR VESICA HIGHLIGHTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Clark Othello Brilliant Cut Glass Vase CrystalThis huge high-shouldered vase was cut by Clark in their Othello design as shown in their catalog. Has a rayed star base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 18" J. Hoare 18" Brilliant Cut Glass VaseThis extremely tall vase was made and signed by J. Hoare. It is pictured exactly in their catalog and is an excellent example of a vase blank they cut a few different designs on.This design features bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWLMATCHING HONEYCOMB CUT WITH SAWTOOTH RIM VASE AND BOWL 19TH CENTURY 12" X 5 1/4" 5" X 10" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Sinclair Gorham/Grogan Sterling Silver Footed American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseI adore this piece - engraved and signed by Sinclaire in their vintage/grapes design. Even the handles are fully engraved in the pattern. Even the silver foot, made by Gorham/Grogan is done in GrapesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brilliant cut glass vaseBrilliant cut glass vase with square base, 12 in. T, 4 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enormous Urn Style Brilliant Cut Glass VaseI have never seen this enormous urn-shaped blank before. They really pulled out all the stops with this one - cut all over with a wide-variety of motifs - not dissimilar looking to Egginton's Genoa wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Vase - 13.75" - Pinched Wide Body Vase with Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond, Honeycomb Motif - Extra Heavy Blank - Hobstar Base - Very NiceSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$80(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)