Sold2022(Attributed to) Thomas Kelley (American, b.1967) for Vitrix Hot Glass Studio(Attributed to) Thomas Kelley (American, b.1967) for Vitrix Hot Glass Studio 1999, signed on side near base; Heechee design rainbow having seven bands of colored glass twisting around a clear spine PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIAMOND WITH PEG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OFDIAMOND WITH PEG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, seven examples with souvenir decoration. Jefferson Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1915. Jefferson Glass Co. 2" H.Undamaged withSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE PRIZE (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF SEVENTHE PRIZE (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED PUNCH CUPS, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, four examples with souvenir decoration. National Glass Co. Early 20th century. 2 1/8" H.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: RubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Footed Silverplate Tray With Decanter And Seven Cordial GlassesA footed and monogrammed round silverplate tray made in England. Tray features heavily chased detailing around the edge and engraved surface with floral designs. Tray measures 12.5" across X 1.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Roman glass vessels 7Seven Roman glass vessels 1st-5th Century A.D. Including a large and unusual aubergine glass jug, with pinched vertical ribs around the lower body, with trefoil lip and applied double band of trail bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hanging Tiffany Style Lamp 8 sided gilded metal8 sided gilded metal with seven slag glass panels, missing one panel, scalloped trip and open metal work leaf design around top and base. Art nouveau Art Deco style, arts and crafts style. Measures htSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, colorless with some having gilt decoration, comprising seven goblets, two champagnes, and an ale glass; each with souvenir lettering, includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Seven Handcolored Engravings" The Antiquities of Herculaneum"Set of 7 Beautifully framed Handcolored Engravings "The antiquities of Herculaneum" Measuring 12" wide x 10" high Framed with Museum Glass and Gold Gilt Edge around matte Beautiful CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIR ARTICLES,ASSORTED EXPOSITION / WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an 1898 Omaha engraved glass tumbler, a 1904 St. Louis demitasse spoon and glass tumbler, an Austrian china 1915 CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIR INK STANDThe figural ink stand with impressed lettering around the base 'Cascades & Festival - Hall, St. Louis, 900 Feet Wide 1100 Feet Deep, 1904,' includes a glass inkwell with lid and mother of pearl pen. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenir broochSouvenir brooch Great Britain around 1828 Souvenir brooch with symbolism of infinity: frame with coiling snake. Under glass compartment braided two-tone hair curl. Embroidered reverse with dates of liSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS - RUBY-STAINED ASHTRAYS, LOT OFASSORTED PRESSED GLASS - RUBY-STAINED ASHTRAYS, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, comprising three with block handles and four with indented holders; six examples with souvenir decoration. Various makers. FirsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(22) 1939 NY WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIR GLASSESDimensions: (Tallest) H 5.25" x Dia. 3" Condition: In excellent antique condition; no issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 1884 Dated Enameled Souvenir Glasseslikely Lobmyer or Moser. Differing cyphers surrounded by "Sucht Souvenir Le 12 Fevrier 1884". Signed on the bases JN Thummsen? 5 5/8" high, 2 7/8" diameter. One with chip.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set silver of seven glassesEnglish set silver of seven goblet. Second half of 19th Century. Small D: 3,8 cm, H: 7,6 cm (H: 3 inch, D: 1,5 inch) Medium D: 3,8 cm, H: 8,9 cm (H: 3,5 inch, D: 1,5 inch) Large D: 5 cm, H: 12 cm (H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Souvenir Playing Card Decks Circa 1890s-10s. Includin...Seven Souvenir Playing Card Decks Circa 1890s-10s. Including Pan-American Exposition (1901) OB; Columbian Exposition Chicago (1893) Art by G.W. Clark; Pan-American Exposition (190) near mint); World&#See Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Souvenir Decks. Various dates, twentieth century.Seven Souvenir Decks. Various dates, twentieth century. 1) Yellowstone Pk., 2) Pan American Exposition, 3) Great Southwest, 4) California “Poppy”, 5) New Orleans & Gulf, 6) Panama, 7) New HampshirSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE & ANTIQUE RUBY RED SOUVENIR GLASSES & MOREVINTAGE & ANTIQUE RUBY RED SOUVENIR GLASSES & MORE - 1899 OMAH EXPOSITION - 1918 - WISCONSIN STATE FAIR - SALT & PEPER SHAKERS - 1903 ATLANTIC CITY CUP & MORE - SOME COLOR WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024World's Fair Souvenir Glasses, 1964-1965 New York World's Fair set of 8 in orig box, each shows anWorld's Fair Souvenir Glasses, 1964-1965 New York World's Fair set of 8 in orig box, each shows an important building or display on the grounds, extremely colorful & in Exc "never used" cond, each glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Lot Antique Ruby Flashed Souvenir Glass Asst SizesWonderful lot of mostly antique souvenir glasses. All ruby flashed and are toothpicks some in stein form small cream pitchers small goblets and more. Most of them are etched with some having gold handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Ruby and Clear Souvenir Glasses and OthersIncluding 1902 election day creamer, 1901 Niagara Falls shot glass, 1907 cedar point, 1904 Worlds Fair trumpet vase and others. 18pcs in all. Some with light wear and scuffs, overall good condition asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Souvenir Albums of Israeli Stamps.Seven Souvenir Albums of Israeli Stamps. Including: 1. Kristallnacht souvenir album. 2. Columbus Voyage and Jews deportation from Spain 500th Anniversary souvenir album. 3. Rav Amiel Souvenir Album. 4See Sold Price
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterPicture of Seven Asian Figures Image measures 17.5" x 11"; frame measures 27" x 20.5"$5
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBlyton (Enid) [The Secret Seven books], 15 vol., Leicester, Brockhampton Press, 1949-63.£700
12 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11 Souvenir Portfolio with Mission Report, Photographs, and Commemorative Postcard$80
4 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Annie Haden", 1858.,$250
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Seven Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$175(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesWorld War One Era Music Sheets Set of Seven Seven music sheets from the early 20th century.$5
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 sets of antique wire rimmed eye glasses w/ 2 cases Plus an antique Westlock pocket watch$21(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52SOUVENIR OF SCOTLAND Its Cities Lakes and Mountains 1891Hardcover T. Nelson&Sons$420