Sold2017Seven Tibetan or Pakistani Bracelets and GorgetSeven Tibetan or Pakistani Bracelets and Gorget Gorget measures approximately 8 x 5-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017A Seven-Piece Tibetan or Pakistani Jewelry GroupA Seven-Piece Tibetan or Pakistani Jewelry Group including shawl-form necklace and siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven silver repousse & resin ethnic bangle braceletsaverage diameters: 2 1/2in.; widths: 1/2 to 1 3/4in.; likely Nepalese or TibetanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven Tibetan Mixed Metal Gau BoxesGroup of Seven Tibetan Mixed Metal Gau Boxes Of various size and form, one with embroidered case, another with strap. The largest 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 4 in. Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Group of Indian and Tibetan Bracelets LA Large Group of Indian and Tibetan Bracelets Length of longest: 4 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seventeen Indian and Pakistani Bracelets LargSeventeen Indian and Pakistani Bracelets Largest measures approximately 4 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SEVEN TIBETAN SILVER LINED TEA BOWLS; and two larger examplesA SET OF SEVEN TIBETAN SILVER LINED TEA BOWLS; and two larger examplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven bracelets / armlets - Côte d'Ivoire / Liberia / Gurunsicopper alloy (bronze, brass), anthracite gray stone, various shapes and sizes, h: 7 cm - 9 cm; one bracelet of the Baule, h: 14 cm, d: 8 cm (inside), w: 4,5 cm Provenance: Heinrich Kolberg, FeldkircheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Tibetan and Himalayan Art BooksSeven Tibetan and Himalayan Art Books: 1. Art of the Himalayas: Treasures from Nepal and Tibet 2. Sacred Symbols: The Ritual Art of Tibet 3. Images of Dharma: One Thousand Years of Tibetan Art 4. MandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Tibetan stone & metalware table articlesA group of seven Tibetan enameled and stone inset metalware table articlesComprising a ewer, two cups, three animal figures and a pierced circular box.the ewer height 9 1/4in (23.5cm); length 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF SEVEN TIBETAN SIGNING BOWLSComprising of one larger bowl and six smaller bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven bracelets - Burkina Faso, Gurunsi culture groupbrass, various alloys, old age patina, a) bracelet of a child with thorn- and funnel-shaped projections arranged in pairs, d: 4,5 cm; b) bracelet with horseshoe-shaped endings and waxed thread patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Assortment of Jewelry, Incl. 14k Gold Hoop Earrings, Seven Necklaces and Seven BraceletsDescription: A large assortment of jewelry, including 14k gold hoop earrings, necklaces, bracelets, rings, and miscellaneous jewelry pieces, including jade, turquoise, pearls and sterling. Type: NeckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Necklaces & Seven Bracelets, Including Coral, Turquoise and Semi-Precious StonesDescription: An array of exotic necklaces and bracelets, including coral, turquoise and semi-precious stones. Type: Necklace, bracelet Materials: Coral, turquoise, semi-precious stones Markings & InsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Tibetan BraceletsChina, two Tibetan bracelets, ovular beads, white in color, with small blue patterned designs, striations in the stone. Diameter 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of seven bracelets.A lot of 7 bracelets-a 7 strand faux pearl stretch bracelet w rhinestone center, a pink leather (?) bracelet w silver tone letters spelling "SWEET", a 2 str white ball bead bracelet, a faux turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Tibetan BraceletChina, Tibetan bracelet, each bead round in form, circular designs carved on each bead in dark natural wood color, with paler shade visible, 15 beads total. Diameter 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Bracelet with Ruby Color Stonespull out pin to open, gold tone or brass with inlay ruby red stonesSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC Assorted Chinese and Tibetan BraceletTwo pieces of bracelet; one comprised of 1 Tibetan Tianzhu bead, 1 stone tube bead and numerous wood disk beads; one comprised of 10 oval shape beads, each one carved a traditional Chinese story sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan BraceletArmreif Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Türkis, Koralle. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan BraceletArmreif Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Charlie John & Tibetan Tribal Silver Bracelets$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Marquise Coral and 5.00cttw Diamond Bracelet$5
8 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate Diamond Yellow Pink Sapphire 18K Tri-Color Gold 7 Days Of the Week Stackable Bangle Bracelets$9,600
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate Diamond Yellow Pink Sapphire 18K Tri-Color Gold 7 Days Of the Week Stackable Bangle Bracelets$9,600