Sold2022Sculpture, Sharon SpencerSharon Spencer (American, 20th/21st century), Abstract Form, 1999, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower edge, edition 1/50, overall: 17.5"h x 7.5"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sharon Spencer (20th-21st WA) Bronze, Ice MaidenSharon Spencer (20th - 21st century, Whidbey Island, Washington and California). A large bronze sculpture depicting a goose titled "Ice Maiden". Edition 6 / 25. Artist signed, numbered and dated 04 (2See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN B. CONNALLY BRONZE, SIGNED SHARON CONNALLYAmerican bronze sculpture, "John B. Connally," signed on back Sharon Connally Ammann (Sharon Connally Ammann, Texas, 20th/21st c.), joined to wood base, approx. overall: 21"h, 7.5"w, 10.75"d, 19lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sharon Ziegenhagen, Basenji, 2003, bronze, signed,Sharon Ziegenhagen, Basenji, 2003, bronze, signed, dated and numbered, edition of 35, 10.5"h x 5"w x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Don Baker, "Lakota War Cry", Bronze SculptureDon Baker (American (Oklahoma), 20th century. "Lakota War Cry", polychromed cast bronze, limited edition 17 of 25, signed, numbered, and titled to plaque at front of base. Impressively modeled naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sharon Sommers, Bronze GiraffeBronze giraffe titled "The Sentinal"; Artist is Sharon Sommers; Signed on base; Numbered 9 of 20; Measures approximately H 26 x W 10 1/2 x D 5 1/2 inches; No damages observed. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Herrero Sculture 'War Cry' Native AmericanStephen Herrero sculpture of Native American chief. 'War Cry'. Believed to be bronze and hand painted. Signed on back. 7.25" H WITHOUT base. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Spencer Moore Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 30 July 1898 – 31 August 1986) was an English artist. He is best known for his semi-abstract monumental bronze sculptures which are located around the world as public works of artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Spencer Moore Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 30 July 1898 – 31 August 1986) was an English artist. He is best known for his semi-abstract monumental bronze sculptures which are located around the world as public works of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Spencer Moore Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 30 July 1898 – 31 August 1986) was an English artist. He is best known for his semi-abstract monumental bronze sculptures which are located around the world as public works of artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sharon Loper (20th Century) CaliforniaCAMEL, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and numbered 150/300, size 6 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 3 1/2", on marble base overall 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017KRUSE, MAX(1854-1942 German) "Nenikikamen" ("We have won", the cry of Pheidippides after reaching Athens from Marathon), bronze sculpture mounted to marble base, signed on side "Max Kruse", has foundry mark reaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KRUSE, MAX(1854-1942 German) "Nenikikamen" ("We have won", the cry of Pheidippides after reaching Athens from Marathon), bronze sculpture mounted to marble base, signed on side "Max Kruse", has foundry mark reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RECLINING FIGURE BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER HENRY MOOREHenry Spencer Moore, English, 1898 to 1986, patinated bronze sculpture, Reclining Figure. Circa: late 20th century. Signed with a cast signature, Moore, and numbered 9 of 9, on the backside of the scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024RECLINING FIGURE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRY MOOREHenry Spencer Moore, English, 1898 to 1986, bronze sculpture, Reclining Figure. Circa: late 20th century. Originally was designed from 1969 to 1970. Signed, Moore, on a rectangular shaped base. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sharon Sommers (American, 1938-2008) Bronze Giraffe Sculpture, "A Mother's Love", H 20'' W 9.5''Sharon Sommers (American, 1938-2008) Bronze Giraffe Sculpture, "A Mother's Love", H 20'' W 9.5'' Depth 6'' | Presented on a marble base, measuring H 32" overall. Signed and editioned (6/20) to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore-Signed Vintage Photo (Famous Bronze Sculptor Artist)3.75X6 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in the lower margin in ballpoint ink by Henry Moore. In excellent condition.(1898-1986) Henry Spencer Moore was an English artist. He is best known for hisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Hopkins Cry Of Freedom Bronze Sculpture Western Eagle Bird Signed Art$375
Oct 04Curated AuctionsROYAL PROVENANCE: JOSEPH EDGAR BOEHM (1834-1890): A BRONZE PRESENTATION BUST OF QUEEN VICTORIA£3,200
4 days LeftJasper52MALCOLM MORAN GUMP'S 1970S MODERNIST SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE GIRL ON TREE SWING$75
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Martial Art Karate Man Signed Bronze Sculpture Figurine - 15" x 11"$550
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarks Signed Cast Bronze Shishi Guardian Lion Foo Dogs$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCelestial Cherished Connection - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Milo on Marble Base - 13" x 6"$350
386 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsLarry Little Gem Mint 10 PSA DNA Signed HOF Bronze Bust Postcard Autograph$100
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsdan dierdorf GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed HOF bronze bust postcard /150 autog$100
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionssteve largent GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed HOF bronze bust postcard /150 autograph$140
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGirl & Cat, An Art Deco Style Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Figurine Group$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Signed Original Bronze Sculpture: Young Girl Playing Tambourine - 24" x 8.5"$550
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionDave Wilcox Gem Mint 10 PSA DNA Signed HOF Bronze Bust Postcard Autograph$100
3 days Left3 Kings Auctioncharley taylor GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed HOF bronze bust postcard autographed$100