Sold2022She'erit Hapleta - tehinot harzikeh gebete für jüdische frauen - Bucharest 1947She'erit Hapleta - tehinot harzikeh gebete für jüdische frauen - Bucharest 1947, 52 pages, includes original wrapper, dry paper, tear with a lack to the front and rear wrapper, flaws to the endsSee Sold Price
Sold2022She'erit Hapleta (Holocaust) - Lot of 2 Books Published by the Rescue Committee, 1947She'erit Hapleta (Holocaust) - Lot of 2 Books Published by the Rescue Committee, 1947, includes: 1. Morality book - Mesilat Yesharim for Rabbi Moshe Chaim Luzzatto RIP. Given as gift. 54 pages. Hard cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Student Certificate, She'erit Hapleita, 1947Student certificate from Hebrew Public School - "Herzl", Unrra camp, Berlin, She'erit Hapleita, 1947. Inscription in Hebrew, English and German. Dimensions: 29.5X41 cm. folding marks and a small tear.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016DE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s earlyDE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s early '70s, with 30 different varnish colors, condition 1-2 German Description DE TOMASO/GHIA Seltenes Farbmuster, Ende 60er Anfang 70er Jahre, mit 30 versSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Knock Knock - Color linoleum cutArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Knock Knock". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 7/8 x 19 3/4 in. (708 x 502 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum. Carpet. Fine./Qum. Teppich. Fein.295 cm x 191 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 295 cm x 191 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Customer-service information Carrera RS 2.7Print number: 4522.10, German, 29 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Small Busts.Comprised of: 1) The only female in this lot is a copper on plaster bust with a light brown patina. The bottom has a partially legible inscription, "M. Monti Elatruo 1856", 6-1/2" tall. 2) Brass bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMEDToshi Yoshida (1911-1995) A SET OF THREE FRAMED WOODBLOCK PRINTS of various designs. Each 26.5 cm x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantino Sterling Silver and 18K Gold Bejeweled Cuff BraceletPICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, CA. 1947Wu HuFan 吴湖帆 (1894-1968), painted in the Spring of DingHai year, 1947. A presented painting as gifts to General Chen CangQuan. Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the BrinkVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the Brink, bronze 3/7, 78 x 54 x 60, inscribed lower right: Veryl Goodnight 2001 © 3/7, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf PackVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Wolf Pack, bronze 4/10, see Description, inscribed (on all): Veryl Goodnight 2005 © 4/10, Provenance: Private Collection, Wyoming Literature: No Turning Back: The Art of VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Bird Tree, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Folk Art Bird Tree Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 14 1/2 in. tall This colorful bird tree displays eleven different birds. Each carving is mounted on a branch which is set in a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (1883 - 1947): SHADOW LAKE LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 22 x 26 inches; 29 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold20211947 Hudson Commodore Brougham Convertible. Only 361 of1947 Hudson Commodore Brougham Convertible. Only 361 of these top-of-the-line Hudson convertibles were built making it another rare member of the Hemken Collection. It was originally purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold20241947 FORD Super Deluxe Custom Street Rod - Lime Green MetallicAlmost too much to list it all...Custom lime green metallic paint, hand painted pinstripes, tune port fuel injected L1 350 engine, air ride suspension, tilt chrome column, billet steering wheel, buckeSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947)El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947) "Gesharim". 1980. Tusche auf Leinwand. Verso bezeichnet. 102x102 cm. - Ohne Rahmen. Kleiner Fleck unten rechts.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
19 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquer and Gold Leaf Bar Cabinet, 1960s$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
3 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), "Gambrel-Roofed Barn", 1947., Wood$125
19 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Walnut Dining Chairs, Set of Six$800
3 days LeftEldred'sISABEL (WOLFF) BISHOP (New York/Ohio, 1902-1988), "In the Bus", 1947., Etching, 5.5" x 3.75" sight.$125