Sold2023Sherrie LEVINE:" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5"Sherrie LEVINE (American, b. 1947):" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5". Set of five aquatints with photogravure on peach colored wove paper, 1986. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8 on the verso; aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Set of 5 Lithographs from "BibliaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Set of 5 Lithographs from "Biblia Sacra" Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - 2nd Set of 5 Lithographs from "BibliaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: 2nd Set of 5 Lithographs from "Biblia Sacra" Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 33/40,See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), assembled set of "Five War Memorials", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970Robert Morris, set of (5) lithographs, 1970, Robert Morris (American, 1931-2018), "Five War Memorial", lithographs on wove paper, each signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin, numbered 32/40,See Sold Price
Sold2018LUI, Andrew (1951-) (5 lithographies)LUI, Andrew (1951-) Set of 5 lithographs All signed, some are dated, titled and numbered. The biggest: 35x25cm - 13.75x9.75" Provenance: Raymond Beaugrand-Champagne collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso Set 5 Eiffel Tower LithographsAfter Pablo Picasso set of five lithographs. Features 5 out of 27 images printed to commemorate the 80th anniversary of the Eiffel Tower. Based on etchings from Vollard 347. Bares Picasso signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Astrological LithographsFrom the Estate of Burt Wayne, Interior Designer, NYC. Sight is 7" x 7" Condition, some scratched and chipped paint to framesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (5) Kemble Lithograph Modern Prints Lot #3This lot includes: (5) Edward Kemble Lithograph Modern Prints Condition is used and see photographs for details. The lithographs are in good shape with some still retaining sticker residue from the prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. VincentSet 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. Vincent Brooks Day & Son, Lith. Mostly parakeets, parrots & lovebirds. All with oval frames. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 5: Coolidge Dogs Playing Poker LithosThis a a set of 5 framed lithographs of C.M. Coolidge's (1844-1934) famous Dogs Playing Poker series, published by Brown & Bigelow. Includes "A Friend In Need", "A Waterloo", "Poker Sympathy", "His StSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PRINTS OF MEDIEVAL MANUSCRIPTSSet 5 framed color lithographs of Medieval manuscript illuminated pages. Overall size 15 x 12 inches, each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape LotLot consisting of a large Rocky Mountain lithograph (22" x 33") , booklet of NH landscapes and a set of 5 landscape lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #2 - 5 LITHOS on THREE PAGES#96 - #51 Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #2 - 5 LITHOSOriginal lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle "Arctique" 1974Two Sided with Jean-Paul Riopelle art on verso.Executed for the lithograph-poem "Arctique" whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Set of 5 Print - "Tropical birds" by John Gould - 1965Set of 5 Print. Ornithological lithograph from the work "Tropical birds" by John Gould which is a reproduction from 1965. John Gould (1804 - 1881) was an English ornithologist and bird artist. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maxfield Parrish 5 off-set lithographsMaxfield Parrish (American 1870-1966)- ''The Page''; ''Reveries''; ''Evenings''; ''Morning''; and ''Wild Geese''- 5 off-set lithographs, age toned, minor soiling and staining; together with Frederic RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10 Framed and Matted Colored LithographsGroup of 10 Framed and Matted Colored Lithographs, to include a set of 4 botanical lithographs Endicott, New York, from Natural History of New York; a set of 5 hand colored bird lithographs by FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shuki Fryman 5 Piece Lithograph set in folio "5 Megilot "Artist: Shuki Fryman . Medium: 5 Piece Lithograph set in folio . Title: 5 Megilot . Signature: Yes . Size: 16x20 Inches . Reference# 18018045.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (5) Carousel of Progress Signed Lithographs.(Disneyland, 1998) A set of (5) signed Carousel of Progress lithographs released through The Disney Gallery. The lithographs spotlight the four acts of the Carousel of Progress, and also include a sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five 19th C. Ornithological LithographsSet of five (5) 19th century color lithographs of ornithological subjects in natural environments, framed under plexiglass. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 11.5: H x 8" W; Frame: 15.5" HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" Framed$850
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red 1976 & Blue 1977)" Framed$850
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
18 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1